Image is not available
Slider

As entries are processed for the coming 2021 regatta they are included in this table, which also includes those boats that entered for 2020 and chose to rollover their entries after the decision was taken to cancel due to the Covid 19 situation.

You can sort the table contents by clicking on the column headings.

Loading data...
Owner Boat Name Design Racing Class Sail Number
David Gower Dolphin Daring Daring Class 15
Giles Peckham Dauntless Daring Daring Class 3
Fabian French Defiant Daring Daring Class 10
John Edmonds Skiffle XOD XOD Class X143
Paul Woodman Lone Star XOD XOD Class X119
Charles Hyatt Gwaihir Swallow Swallow Class S93
Richard Hargreaves Aeolus 30 Square metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K21
Hattie Lewis Spray XOD XOD Class X138
Jane Challener Orthops Hustler 30 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1863Y
Simon Perkins Kitty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V47
Mark Dowie Bojar Classic 10 metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over N23
Patrick Green Harmony Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V11
Peter Nicholson Dainty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V1
Leon Clifton Sheba SHE 31 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 763
Michael Fox Diamond Daring Daring Class 5
David McGregor Athena XOD XOD Class X51
Caroline Aisher Lennie Tofinou 8 Spirit of Tradition Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 8696R
John Wilson Flyover S&S Swan 36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1464 C
Harry Roome Skua Swallow Swallow Class S3
Martin Thomas Charm of Rhu 8 Metre Cruiser/Racer Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K12
Viv Williams Symphony Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V33
Fraser Graham Astralita XOD XOD Class X91
Owen Pay Furious International Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR 777
Andrew Gilmour Timoa Stella Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 91
Adrian Edwards Serendipity Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V72
Stephen Brookson Kiswala Swan 411 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR4110L
Simon Barter Bertie International Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR 763
Colin Wetherall Binkie II Contessa 32 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 3419
John Tanner Melody Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V36
William Bodey Bryony Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V13
Nick Leach Polly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V18
Jonathan Evans Tantrum Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 139
Marcus Lawson Edith Rose Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA Y365
Chris Gallagher Mandamus One-off classic Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 50
Robin Powell Crystal II Fred Shepherd Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over CR2
Tom Faulkner Aurora Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 53
Philip Cotton Nausikaa Gauntlet 8T Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1754Y
Brian Harding Sunshine XOD XOD Class X77
Alan Stannah Spray Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V46
Alan Stannah Sally of Kames McGruer Cruiser/Racer Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1574C
James Markby Nefertiti XOD XOD Class X18
Jeremy Baker Clair De Lune XOD XOD Class X33
Robin Bromley-Martin Frivol XOD XOD Class X31
Lawrence Wride Sunmaid V S&S one tonnes Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1991
Gillian Ellis Heyday XOD XOD Class X173
Claire Locke Claire Locke Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 720
Jonathan Clark Tortoise XOD XOD Class X165
Tamsin Saunders alchemy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V65
Richard Ottaway Debutante Daring Daring Class 37
Tim Hill Query Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V25
Louis Kenna Chameleon Morris M36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 4164L
Rebecca Wickens Sky Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V68
Richard Dickinson Tabu Comfort Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 295
Paul Pullen Argosy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V12
Richard Cullen Glaurung International Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR 768
Gerald Cheyne Vixen XOD XOD Class X129
Christopher Preston Suvretta West Solent One Design Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over W2
Roger Hayward Blue Mist UK Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA FB46
Ian Gifford Faolag Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 36
Joanna Tall Sea Filly Norfolk Smuggler Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over 6168
Jeremy Sibthorp Osprey Swallow Swallow Class S95
Paul Antcliff Mermaid Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 131
James Powell Iona Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 121
Alasdair Maclean Eala Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 754
Roger Wickens Danny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V26
David / John Russell-Jones / Claxon Beatrix XOD XOD Class X178
Lavinia Perry Dreamer Daring Daring Class 36
Sir Robin Knox-Johnston Suhaili Bermudan Ketch Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 2400Y
Mark Mathews Quiet Lady Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 101X
Liz and Phil Chowienczyk Seamist XOD XOD Class X83
Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Jerboa International Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR761
David Myatt Erica International 8 Metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 38
Hilary Lightfoot Fingal Loch long Loch Long One Design Class 103
Simon Ronan Mambo Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 56
David Elliott Monsoon Int'l Six Metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K34
Jonathan Wallis Sheevra Swan 36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 2421
Ari Liddell Zimmer Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 25
Richard Drabble Fram Freyr Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 4046
Philip Russell Icarus National Squib National Squib 687
Roger Yeoman Xcitation XOD XOD Class X50
Jaik Tari Stirling SCOD Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA SC104
Peter Baines Felix XOD XOD Class X192
Robert Mulcahy Fiona Loch Long One Design Loch Long One Design Class 141
Lisa and Roger Guy ffervida Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3654
Jim Tennant Paloma Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA F GBR 626
Charles Macdowell Eden Loch Long One design Loch Long One Design Class LL 138
Michael Robinson Michael Robinson National Swallow Swallow Class S90
Andrew Porteous Firecracker Too National Squib National Squib 640
Chris Gear Osprey National Squib National Squib 808
Peter Taylor Betty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V61
Tom Clarence-Smith Blue Tit Swallow Swallow Class S80
James Meaning Gleam XOD XOD Class X156
Peter Goddard Maisy Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V64
Patrick Smart Zephyr XOD XOD Class X73
Nigel Campling Fritha Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 743
Malcolm Lofts Streak Daring Daring Class 23
Peter Scott Derring~Do Daring Daring Class 24
Mike Dixon fflashback Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR3819
Adrian Green Aurora Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage GBR39
mark Walker Harlequin National Swallow Swallow Class S76
Sandy Rattray Mollymawk XOD XOD Class X135
Andrew Hitt Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA PH 302
David Pennison Satellite Golant Gaffer Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA G134
Roger Marwood Audax Daring Daring Class 4
Ian Savill Esme National Squib National Squib 632
David Grylls Tiffany Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V71
George Miller Spreadeagle Swallow Swallow Class S85
Nick Dorley-Brown Mix XOD XOD Class X115
Tony Glover Darter National Swallow Swallow Class S88
Gayle Palmer Little Lady Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V6
David Stride Dynamite Daring Daring Class 9
Robert Eggleton Why Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V28
Mike Bond Mike Bond National Swallow Swallow Class S66
Glynn Williams Dreki Pettigrows Dragon Class - Modern GBR 816
Andy Fitzgerald Swift Swallow Swallow Class K7
Phillip Ingham Jenny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V27
Simon Patterson Minty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V70
Sam Prime Buccaneer National Squib National Squib 20
Tina Webster Molly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V66
Guy Scott Pure Genius National Squib National Squib 628
Charles Prescot Cockersootie Swallow Swallow Class 92
Martin Harrison Lee Deck National Squib National Squib 15
Penelope Fulford Madeleine XOD XOD Class X58
David Maclean Lizz Whizz XOD XOD Class X172
Mike Randall Cynthia 1922 Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class 2
David Palmer Princess Jalina XOD XOD Class X188
Ben Few Brown Scuttle Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U1
John Hague Halluf Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U3
Tba Tba Sirena Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U4
Richard Hill Jade Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U5
Chris Cotterell Rosemary Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U6
Simon Birchenough Zara Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U7
Tba Tba Bluebell Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U8
Richard Hill Sheen Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U9
Tba Tba Adastra Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U10
Simon North Miranda Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U11
Charles Glanville Amethyst Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U12
Anthony Eaton Mimosa Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U13
William Edwards Annabelle Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U62
Gillian Leates Finola Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 23
Steve Stewart Cynthia Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U2
Kim Morley Valhalla Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA FGBR624
Patrick Farrell Njord Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR692
Matthew Jones Crackerjack Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 718
Simon Osgood So! Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 669
Chris Brittain ffabulous Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 4090
Peter Neville-Jones Xenon XOD XOD Class X175
Andrew Reid Solitude National Swallow Swallow Class S67
Graham Wilkinson Doublet Daring Daring Class 22
Ben McGrane Swallow XOD XOD Class X166
Peter Overton Rhapsody National Squib National Squib Tbc
John McLean SY Boojum Classic Gentleman's Gaff Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over NA
Martin Jones Holly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class 32
Matteo Richiardi Mea Vertue Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA V89
David Franks Strait Dealer Etchells Etchells Class GBR1431
Richard Johnson Anjajo SCOD Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 78
Harbour Yachting Ltd Crusade GURNEY 63 Custom Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR3000
Andrew Millband fifty fifty Ovington ff15 Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3926
Peter Eddis Scarab 2 National Squib National Squib 619
Ian Morgan Panther Squib National Squib 626
Geoff Dixon Zelia Victory Victory Class Single Day 54
Huw Hallybone Mincarlo Norfolk Gypsy Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 19
Ronald Fidler Merganser Victory Class Victory Class Single Day Z53
Ian Perryman Zilch Victory Victory Class Single Day Z75
Charles Hessey Aurai Nicholson 36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR1895L
Gareth Penn Christina Victory Victory Class Single Day Z71
Kim Orchard Dancer Daring Daring Class 14
Charles Arnold Zarena Victory Class Victory Class Single Day Z68
Jim Page Jim Page Victory Victory Class Single Day Z73
Andy & Lisa Postle Nirvana S&S 6mR Class GBR 33
Nick Kidd Over the Moon Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR3824
Janet Dee Variety Victory Victory Class Single Day Z57
Douglas Peniston Polar Bear Holman & Pye Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K4016
Joshua Peckham Destroyer Daring Daring Class 32
Fenton Burgin Sioma 6Mr 6mR Class GBR17
Tom Richardson Thistle David Boyd 6mR Class K72
lisa childerley Palassie xod XOD Class 2
Thom D'Arcy Arrow XOD XOD Class X125
Bob Gatehouse Bravade Internatonal 6 Metre 6mR Class GBR 116 (F116/GER57)
Robin Pegna Darling Daring Daring Class 11
Eric Williams Ecstatic Int Dragon Dragon Class - Modern 682
Chris Torrens Madcap XOD XOD Class X5
Jeremy Thorp Batlecry 6M 6mR Class GBR 89
Liz Lotz Shaytana S&S Swan 36 1968 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR968R
Kevin Norton Nellie Cornish Crabber 24 Mk1 Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 237
David Roberts Melita Sex Metre 6mR Class GBR42
Hugh Pringle Pelican Victory Victory Class Single Day Z77
Kristina Harborne Vexilla XOD XOD Class X66
Matthew Salt Unity Victory Victory Class Single Day 70
Cian O'Carroll Electra Superglide in White Dragon Dragon Class - Modern GBR 829
James Fraser FIFA Great Dane 28 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 77
Violeta Alvarez Erica 6mR 6mR Class GBR 57
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Classic yachts for sale. Motor boats and yachts for sale. Power boats, sailing boats, motoryachts for sale from Sandeman Yacht brokerage Poole, Droset, UK
Robert Oatley
Ratsey and Lapthorn
Llallows Boatyard
MDL Marinas
GJW Insurance
HMS Spirits Company
Crewkit
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
Slider