CCW Entries
Image is not available
CCW Entries
Image is not available

As entries are processed for the coming 2024 regatta they are included in this table.

You can sort the table contents by clicking on the column headings.

Loading data...
Owner Boat Name Design Racing Class Sail Number
Joerg Moessnang Anne Sophie Int. 8 m Racing Yacht 8mR GER 15
Russ Fowler BOD 1 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design 1
Michael Randall & Jamie Nimmo Cynthia Seaview Mermaid (Classic) Classic Dayboat 2
Adrian NIcholas Hawton Green Aurora International Dragon Classic Dayboat GBR39
Peter Cooke YoHo British Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA FB 1
Toby Gorman Wight Wedding H Boat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 6630T
Jaik Tari Stirling SCOD Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA SC104
Marcus Lawson Edith Rose Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 365Y
Roger Hayward Hummer of Hamble Twister 28 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 873Y
Mark Mathews Quiet Lady Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 101X
Ursula Hollis Warrior International H Boat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR8769
Brendan Treacy Sheba S&S Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR763
Peter Binning English Rose Contessa 32 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 926
Nicholas Roach Crusade Alan Gurney Custom Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 3000
David Elliott Monsoon International 6 Metre (6mR) Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K34
Richard Hargreaves Aeolus 30 Square Metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K21
David Tydeman Dynamite Daring Daring 9
Diana McNeill Defender Daring Daring 29
Michael Greville Darling Daring Daring 11
Paul Wiseman Doublet Daring Daring 22
Malcolm Lofts Streak Daring Daring 23
Lavinia Perry Dreamer Daring Daring 36
Roger Marwood Audax Daring Daring 4
Andrew Neill Darius Daring Daring 30
Peter Scott Derring~Do Daring Daring 24
Joshua Peckham Dauntless Daring Daring 3
James Sumsion Debutante Daring Daring 37
David Nicholas Gower Dolphin Daring Daring 15
Michael Cover Ithaca International Dragon (Modern) Dragon - Modern GBR 734
James Mansell Anarchy Dragon Dragon - Modern GBR825
Glynn Williams Dreki Dragon OD Dragon - Modern GBR816
Thomas Holtby Catherine David Hillyard Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 3168
Simon Williams Sheila Gaff Sloop 6mR Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA US4
Andrew Hitt Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA PH 302
Richard Jacobs Ivy Green Ed Burnett Gaff Cutter Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over EB6
Samantha & James Axtell Argosy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V12
Simon Perkins Kitty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V47
Roger Wickens Danny Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V26
Stewart Coltart Peggy Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V27
Martin Jones Holly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V32
Adrian Mark Edwards Serendipity Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V72
Peter Nicholson Dainty Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V1
William Bodey Bryony Sunbeam Class Solent Sunbeam V13
Rebecca Wickens Sky Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V68
Martin Evans Joy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V2
Patrick Green Harmony Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V11
Peter John Bernard Taylor Odyssey Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V74
Jerry Saunders Alchemy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V65
Rupert Eastwood Symphony Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V33
Robin Richardson Molly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V66
John Tanner Melody Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam V36
Marc Moncrieff Maverick Squib National Squib 63
Philip Russell Icarus National Squib National Squib 687
Chris Gear Osprey National Squib National Squib 808
Scott Holdstock Jess National Squib National Squib 532
Ian Morgan Panther Squib National Squib 626
Steve Warren-Smith Aquabat Squib National Squib 13
Julie Prime Lizwhiz Squib National Squib 688
Samuel Prime Buccaneer National Squib National Squib 20
Peter Donaldson Vivacious National Squib National Squib 743
Bruce Cockerell Rhapsody National Squib National Squib 596
Ian Savill Esme Squib National Squib 632
Martin Harrison Lee Deck National Squib National Squib 15
Marc Antoine d'Halluin Aldebaran Tofinou 9.7 Spirit of Tradition Yachts 30 feet LOA and over T12
Charles Wallrock Juvita Ranger 9.9 Spirit of Tradition Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GB7990R
Charles Hyatt Gwaihir Swallow Swallow S93
Bob Sharp Dart Swallow Swallow S69
Tim Taylor Goosander National Swallow Swallow S81
Andrew Reid Solitude National Swallow Swallow S67
Andy FitzGerald Swift Swallow Swallow S7
Harry Roome Skua Swallow Swallow S3
Julian Kinross Merlin Swallow Swallow S94
Philip Pascall Marengo Swallow Swallow 82
Charles Hindson Echo Swallow Swallow S87
James Hartley Osprey National Swallow Swallow 95
Charles Prescot Cockersootie National Swallow Swallow S92
Graham Barnes Kingfisher National Swallow Class Swallow S73
Thomas Clarence-Smith Blue Tit Swallow Swallow S 80
Mike Bond Buccaneer National Swallow Swallow S66
James Birkett Kansu Swallow Swallow S83
Peter Snell Whimbrel Swallow Swallow S60
Mark Walker Stealth Swallow Swallow S79
Nick Andrews relaXation XOD XOD X177
Ken Williamson La Mouette XOD XOD X144
David Palmer Princess Jalina XOD XOD X188
David and John (Co owners) Russell-Jones and Claxon (Co owners) Beatrix X178 XOD XOD X178
Roger Yeoman Xcitation XOD XOD X50
Nick Dorley-Brown Mix XOD XOD X115
Andrew Bates Iona XOD XOD X59
Esmond Jenkins Xactly XOD XOD X171
James Meaning Gleam XOD XOD X156
Andrew Cooper Athena XOD XOD X51
James Markby X Ray XOD XOD X117
Robin Bromley-Martin Frivol XOD XOD 31
Peter Baines Felix XOD XOD 192
Cordelia Ellis Myrtle XOD XOD X76

 

CCW 2024 Sponsor Slide - V5
Red Funnel Ferries
Classic Boat Magazine
MDCV UK Premium Wines, Vineyards & Estates
Cowes Harbour Commission Logo
Weyborne Estate Logo
Ratsey and Lapthorn
Llallows Boatyard
World Leisurewear
Mermaid Gin Isle of Wight Distillery
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
Ratsey and Lapthorn
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery