Classic Yachts Division 1
Slider

Results are final as of 9:53 on July 14, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatHelmSail NumberRatingR1 Mon 11:10R2 Wed 10.35R3 Thu 10.35R4 Fri 11.05TotalNett
1st Strait Dealer David Franks GBR 1431 0.964 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Bojar Mark Dowie N23 0.929 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Sheevra Jonathan Wallis GBR 2421 0.907 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sunmaid V Lawrence Wride 1991 0.893 2.0 15.0 RET 1.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th Crusade Nicolas Roach GBR3000 1.071 7.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
6th Flyover John Wilson 1464 C 0.900 5.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
7th Polar Bear Douglas Peniston K4016 0.893 6.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
8th Aeolus Richard Hargreaves K21 0.950 11.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
9th Kiswala Stephen Brookson GBR4110L 0.936 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
10th Shaytana Gordon Breslin GBR 968 R 0.907 13.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 39.0 39.0
11th Chameleon Louis Kenna GBR 4164L 0.936 9.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 40.0 40.0
12th Erica David Myatt GBR 38 1.014 8.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 44.0 44.0
13th Lennie Caroline Aisher & Julian Cook GBR 8696R 0.964 12.0 15.0 RET 13.0 16.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

 

R1 Mon - Mon at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankBoatHelmSail NumberRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Bojar Mark Dowie N23 0.929 2:20:09 2:10:12 1.0
2 Sunmaid V Lawrence Wride 1991 0.893 2:27:55 2:12:05 2.0
3 Strait Dealer David Franks GBR 1431 0.964 2:17:03 2:12:07 3.0
4 Sheevra Jonathan Wallis GBR 2421 0.907 2:30:27 2:16:27 4.0
5 Flyover John Wilson 1464 C 0.900 2:33:20 2:18:00 5.0
6 Polar Bear Douglas Peniston K4016 0.893 2:35:31 2:18:53 6.0
7 Crusade Nicolas Roach GBR3000 1.071 2:10:26 2:19:42 7.0
8 Erica David Myatt GBR 38 1.014 2:18:09 2:20:05 8.0
9 Chameleon Louis Kenna GBR 4164L 0.936 2:32:16 2:22:31 9.0
10 Kiswala Stephen Brookson GBR4110L 0.936 2:32:53 2:23:06 10.0
11 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves K21 0.950 2:32:06 2:24:30 11.0
12 Lennie Caroline Aisher & Julian Cook GBR 8696R 0.964 2:38:18 2:32:36 12.0
13 Shaytana Gordon Breslin GBR 968 R 0.907 2:56:13 2:39:50 13.0

 

R2 Wed - Wed at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
RankBoatHelmSail NumberRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Strait Dealer David Franks GBR 1431 0.964 2.40.39 2.34.52 1.0
2 Crusade Nicolas Roach GBR3000 1.071 2.36.26 2.47.32 2.0
3 Bojar Mark Dowie N23 0.929 3.01.25 2.48.32 3.0
4 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves K21 0.950 3.01.00 2.51.57 4.0
5 Sheevra Jonathan Wallis GBR 2421 0.907 3.17.51 2.59.27 5.0
6 Polar Bear Douglas Peniston K4016 0.893 3.23.37 3.01.50 6.0
7 Chameleon Louis Kenna GBR 4164L 0.936 3.15.54 3.03.22 7.0
8 Shaytana Gordon Breslin GBR 968 R 0.907 3.25.12 3.06.07 8.0
9 Flyover John Wilson 1464 C 0.900 3.35.05 3.13.35 9.0
10 Kiswala Stephen Brookson GBR4110L 0.936 3.34.11 3.20.29 10.0
11 Sunmaid V Lawrence Wride 1991 0.893 RET   15.0
11 Lennie Caroline Aisher & Julian Cook GBR 8696R 0.964 RET   15.0
13 Erica David Myatt GBR 38 1.014 DNC   16.0

 

R3 Thu - Thu at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
RankBoatHelmSail NumberRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Sunmaid V Lawrence Wride 1991 0.893 2.06.45 1.53.11 1.0
2 Strait Dealer David Franks GBR 1431 0.964 1.58.35 1.54.19 2.0
3 Sheevra Jonathan Wallis GBR 2421 0.907 2.09.55 1.57.50 3.0
4 Flyover John Wilson 1464 C 0.900 2.12.43 1.59.27 4.0
5 Bojar Mark Dowie N23 0.929 2.09.40 2.00.28 5.0
6 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves K21 0.950 2.06.53 2.00.32 6.0
7 Shaytana Gordon Breslin GBR 968 R 0.907 2.13.16 2.00.52 7.0
8 Kiswala Stephen Brookson GBR4110L 0.936 2.09.15 2.00.59 8.0
9 Polar Bear Douglas Peniston K4016 0.893 2.16.42 2.02.04 9.0
10 Crusade Nicolas Roach GBR3000 1.071 1.57.18 2.05.38 10.0
11 Erica David Myatt GBR 38 1.014 2.05.47 2.07.33 11.0
12 Chameleon Louis Kenna GBR 4164L 0.936 2.18.30 2.09.38 12.0
13 Lennie Caroline Aisher & Julian Cook GBR 8696R 0.964 2.15.37 2.10.44 13.0

 

R4 Fri - Fri at 11.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
RankBoatHelmSail NumberRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Bojar Mark Dowie N23 0.929 2.03.23 1.54.37 1.0
2 Sunmaid V Lawrence Wride 1991 0.893 2.11.40 1.57.35 2.0
3 Strait Dealer David Franks GBR 1431 0.964 2.02.41 1.58.16 3.0
4 Crusade Nicolas Roach GBR3000 1.071 1.53.21 2.01.24 4.0
5 Sheevra Jonathan Wallis GBR 2421 0.907 2.16.55 2.04.11 5.0
6 Polar Bear Douglas Peniston K4016 0.893 2.21.32 2.06.23 6.0
7 Aeolus Richard Hargreaves K21 0.950 2.13.13 2.06.33 7.0
8 Flyover John Wilson 1464 C 0.900 2.21.24 2.07.16 8.0
9 Erica David Myatt GBR 38 1.014 2.06.24 2.08.10 9.0
10 Kiswala Stephen Brookson GBR4110L 0.936 2.17.49 2.09.00 10.0
11 Shaytana Gordon Breslin GBR 968 R 0.907 2.23.29 2.10.08 11.0
12 Chameleon Louis Kenna GBR 4164L 0.936 2.20.00 2.11.02 12.0
13 Lennie Caroline Aisher & Julian Cook GBR 8696R 0.964 DNC   16.0

 

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 16
RET Retired 15

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Classic Boat Magazine
Bodegas LUIS CAÑAS
Ratsey and Lapthorn
Llallows Boatyard
Fawley Waterside
World Leisurewear
Mermaid Gin Isle of Wight Distillery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Red Funnel Ferries
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
GJW Insurance
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
GJW Insurance
Slider