Provisional Schedule of Racing for the Shoreline Circuit

Updated 16:10 Friday 24 June 2022

As detailed in the Sailing Instructions this schedule takes precedence over any previously published version.

Class Flag Warning Signal VHF
Classic Yacht Division 1 NP 1  ICS Pennant One 400px 10:30 37A
Spirit of Tradition NP7 ICS Pennant Seven 400px
Classic Yacht Division 2 NP 2  ICS Pennant Two 400px 10:40 37A
Classic Yacht Division 3 NP 3  ICS Pennant Three 400px 10:45 37A
Old Gaffer - Division 1 NP 5  ICS Pennant Five 400px 10:50 37A
Old Gaffer - Division 2 NP 6  ICS Pennant Six 400px

 Take me back to the Offical Notice Board

Provisional Shoreline Circuit Fleet Splits and all Handicaps

Updated 16:10 Friday 24 June 2022

Boat Design Sail No. KLR TCC Fleet
Bojar Classic 10M N23 131 0.936 Classic Yacht Division 1
Breeze California40 GBR 1866N 141 1.007 Classic Yacht Division 1
Crusade Alan Gurney Custom  3000 153 1.093 Classic Yacht Division 1
Enchanted West Solent One Design W18 126 0.900 Classic Yacht Division 1
Flyover S&S Swan 36 1464C 127 0.907 Classic Yacht Division 1
Shaytana S&S Swan GBR968R 127 0.907 Classic Yacht Division 1
Sioma 6M GBR17 130 0.929 Classic Yacht Division 1
Sunmaid V S&S GB1991 127 0.907 Classic Yacht Division 1
Tomahawk S&S 2265 140 1.000 Classic Yacht Division 1
Boat Design Sail No. KLR TCC Fleet
Aldebaran Tofinou 9.7 12 150 1.071 Spirit of Tradition
Bel Canto Eagle 38 None 141 1.007 Spirit of Tradition
Chameleon of Cowes Morris 36 GBR 4164L 130 0.929 Spirit of Tradition
Boat Design Sail No. KLR TCC Fleet
Binkie II Contessa 32 GBR 3419 120 0.857 Classic Yacht Division 2
Charm of Rhu Cruiser Eight K12 125 0.893 Classic Yacht Division 2
Idiah S&S 34 K1181 124 0.886 Classic Yacht Division 2
Janessa Nicholson 36 GBR1826 124 0.886 Classic Yacht Division 2
Mandamus One Off 50 109 0.779 Classic Yacht Division 2
Monsoon International 6 metre K34 120 0.857 Classic Yacht Division 2
Orthops Hustler 30  1823Y 108 0.771 Classic Yacht Division 2
Sally of Kames Mcgruer 1574C 117 0.836 Classic Yacht Division 2
Sheba S&S SHE 31 763 114 0.814 Classic Yacht Division 2
Tabu Comfort 34 CO 295 119 0.850 Classic Yacht Division 2
Boat Design Sail No. KLR TCC Fleet
Blue Mist British Folkboat FB46 113 0.807 Classic Yacht Division 3
Edith Rose Twister 365Y 110 0.786 Classic Yacht Division 3
Folkdance British Folkboat FB172 113 0.807 Classic Yacht Division 3
Ipqu-Aya Alacrity 19 GBR 2644R 113 0.807 Classic Yacht Division 3
Merganser Nordic Folkboat F 728 114 0.814 Classic Yacht Division 3
Paloma Folkboat GBR F 626 114 0.814 Classic Yacht Division 3
Quiet Lady Twister GBR 101X 110 0.786 Classic Yacht Division 3
Stirling SCOD SC104 107 0.764 Classic Yacht Division 3
Warrior H Boat GBS 8769R 118 0.843 Classic Yacht Division 3
Zest Tumlare 25 115 0.821 Classic Yacht Division 3
Boat Design Sail No. KLR TCC Fleet
Alberta Essex Oyster Smack CK318 OGA* 1.125 Old Gaffer Division 1
Ivy Green Ed Burnett Gaff Cutter EB6 OGA* 1.032 Old Gaffer Division 1
Boat Design Sail No. KLR TCC Fleet
Mincarlo Norfolk Gypsy 19 OGA* 0.887 Old Gaffer Division 2
Sea Filly Norfolk Smuggler 6168 OGA* 0.937 Old Gaffer Division 2
Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker PH302 OGA* 0.974 Old Gaffer Division 2
Boat Design Sail No. KLR TCC Fleet
Cynthia Classic Mermaid 2 111 0.793 Classic Dayboat
Zara Classic Mermaid U7 109 0.779 Classic Dayboat
Aurora Int. Dragon Vintage GBR 39 120 0.857 Classic Dayboat

 Take me back to the Offical Notice Board

Classic Boat Magazine
Bodegas LUIS CAÑAS
Ratsey and Lapthorn
Llallows Boatyard
Fawley Waterside
World Leisurewear
Mermaid Gin Isle of Wight Distillery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Red Funnel Ferries
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
GJW Insurance
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
GJW Insurance
Slider