Image is not available
Slider

Final results as of 13:09 on July 24

RED Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Nicholson 32 RED Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Classic Yacht RED Pippa FRA 68 Edward Fort OBE 1.057 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Nicholson 32 RED Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 19.0 13.0
4th Classic Yacht RED Lennie 8696 Caroline Aisher 0.971 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 15.0
5th Nicholson 32 RED Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
6th Classic Yacht RED Quailo III GBR 684 Jonathan Napier 1.029 5.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 28.0 19.0
7th Nicholson 32 RED Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 34.0 24.0
8th Classic Yacht RED Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.921 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 38.0 28.0
9th Classic Yacht RED Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.864 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0

Nicholson 32 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
4th Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0

R1 - RED Fleet - Mon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFPlacePoints
1 Nicholson 32 RED Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 1 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 RED Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 2 2.0
3 Classic Yacht RED Pippa FRA 68 Edward Fort OBE 1.057 3 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 RED Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 4 4.0
5 Classic Yacht RED Quailo III GBR 684 Jonathan Napier 1.029 5 5.0
6 Nicholson 32 RED Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 6 6.0
7 Classic Yacht RED Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.921 7 7.0
8 Classic Yacht RED Lennie 8696 Caroline Aisher 0.971 8 8.0
9 Classic Yacht RED Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.864 DNC 10.0

R2 - RED Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFPlacePoints
1 Nicholson 32 RED Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 1 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 RED Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 2 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 RED Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 3 3.0
4 Classic Yacht RED Pippa FRA 68 Edward Fort OBE 1.057 4 4.0
5 Nicholson 32 RED Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 5 5.0
6 Classic Yacht RED Quailo III GBR 684 Jonathan Napier 1.029 6 6.0
7 Classic Yacht RED Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.921 7 7.0
8 Classic Yacht RED Lennie 8696 Caroline Aisher 0.971 8 8.0
9 Classic Yacht RED Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.864 DNC 10.0

R3 - RED Fleet - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 RED Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 11:20:00 14:34:26 3:14:26 2:42:33 1.0
2 Classic Yacht RED Quailo III GBR 684 Jonathan Napier 1.029 11:20:00 13:59:28 2:39:28 2:44:05 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 RED Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 11:20:00 14:37:54 3:17:54 2:45:27 3.0
4 Classic Yacht RED Lennie 8696 Caroline Aisher 0.971 11:20:00 14:11:54 2:51:54 2:46:55 4.0
5 Nicholson 32 RED Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 11:20:00 14:41:03 3:21:03 2:48:05 5.0
6 Classic Yacht RED Pippa FRA 68 Edward Fort OBE 1.057 11:20:00 14:04:37 2:44:37 2:54:00 6.0
7 Nicholson 32 RED Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 11:20:00 15:11:48 3:51:48 3:13:47 7.0
8 Classic Yacht RED Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.864 11:20:00 15:12:47 3:52:47 3:21:07 8.0
9 Classic Yacht RED Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.921     DNC   10.0

R4 - RED Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Yacht RED Lennie 8696 Caroline Aisher 0.971 11:20:00 13:18:18 1:58:18 1:54:52 1.0
2 Classic Yacht RED Pippa FRA 68 Edward Fort OBE 1.057 11:20:00 13:19:15 1:59:15 2:06:03 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 RED Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 11:20:00 13:51:23 2:31:23 2:06:33 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 RED Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 11:20:00 13:56:40 2:36:40 2:10:58 4.0
5 Classic Yacht RED Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.864 11:20:00 13:57:57 2:37:57 2:16:28 5.0
6 Nicholson 32 RED Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 11:20:00 14:07:11 2:47:11 2:19:46 6.0
7 Classic Yacht RED Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.921 11:20:00 13:54:43 2:34:43 2:22:30 7.0
8 Nicholson 32 RED Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 11:20:00 14:19:12 2:59:12 2:29:49 8.0
9 Classic Yacht RED Quailo III GBR 684 Jonathan Napier 1.029 11:20:00 13:56:52 2:36:52 2:41:25 9.0

R5 - RED Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Yacht RED Pippa FRA 68 Edward Fort OBE 1.057 11:20:00 12:03:12 0:43:12 0:45:40 1.0
2 Classic Yacht RED Lennie 8696 Caroline Aisher 0.971 11:20:00 12:08:02 0:48:02 0:46:38 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 RED Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 11:20:00 12:16:31 0:56:31 0:47:15 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 RED Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 11:20:00 12:17:21 0:57:21 0:47:57 4.0
5 Nicholson 32 RED Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 11:20:00 12:18:15 0:58:15 0:48:42 5.0
6 Classic Yacht RED Quailo III GBR 684 Jonathan Napier 1.029 11:20:00 12:10:01 0:50:01 0:51:28 6.0
7 Classic Yacht RED Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.921 11:20:00 12:18:31 0:58:31 0:53:54 7.0
8 Nicholson 32 RED Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836     DNC   10.0
8 Classic Yacht RED Monsoon K34 David Elliott 0.864     DNC   10.0

R1 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Mon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFPlacePoints
1 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 1 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 2 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 4 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 6 4.0

R2 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFPlacePoints
1 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 1 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 2 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 3 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 5 4.0

R3 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 11:20:00 14:34:26 3:14:26 2:42:33 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 11:20:00 14:37:54 3:17:54 2:45:27 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 11:20:00 14:41:03 3:21:03 2:48:05 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 11:20:00 15:11:48 3:51:48 3:13:47 4.0

R4 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 11:20:00 13:51:23 2:31:23 2:06:33 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 11:20:00 13:56:40 2:36:40 2:10:58 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 11:20:00 14:07:11 2:47:11 2:19:46 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836 11:20:00 14:19:12 2:59:12 2:29:49 4.0

R5 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Responsive 3674 L Anne-marie Coyle 0.836 11:20:00 12:16:31 0:56:31 0:47:15 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.836 11:20:00 12:17:21 0:57:21 0:47:57 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Beltana K 3031 Hugh Crothers 0.836 11:20:00 12:18:15 0:58:15 0:48:42 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.836     DNC   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 10, 5

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider