Image is not available
Slider

Final results as of 12:43 on July 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st XOD Class Ibex X 32 Paul Woodman 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 (23.0) 3.0 59.0 36.0
2nd XOD Class Foxglove X 174 Alastair Ashford 8.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 47.0 37.0
3rd XOD Class Lightwood X 64 Michael O'Donnell & John Tremlett (R7) 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 (28.0) 20.0 5.0 2.0 74.0 46.0
4th XOD Class Leading Wind X 108 Hamish Calder 13.0 (27.0) 10.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 74.0 47.0
5th XOD Class Lucrezia X 140 Adrian Jardine 12.0 5.0 (31.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 17.0 12.0 87.0 56.0
6th XOD Class Madeleine X 58 Kim Slater 5.0 14.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 (58.0 BFD) 121.0 63.0
7th XOD Class Astralita X 91 Michael Martell 6.0 4.0 18.0 2.0 (26.0) 3.0 14.0 20.0 93.0 67.0
8th XOD Class Red Coral X 57 Roy & Nick Froud & Ed Coates 14.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 (24.0) 8.0 2.0 15.0 95.0 71.0
9th XOD Class Swallow X 166 Simon Russell (21.0) 15.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 16.0 95.0 74.0
10th XOD Class Lone Star X 119 Stuart Jardine (26.0) 11.0 24.0 7.0 16.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 102.0 76.0
11th XOD Class Gleam X 156 James Meaninjg 4.0 3.0 19.0 (28.0) 14.0 16.0 19.0 7.0 110.0 82.0
12th XOD Class Zephyr X 73 Jonathan Clark 10.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 (32.0) 23.0 18.0 24.0 123.0 91.0
13th XOD Class Relaxation X 177 John Long (25.0) 19.0 15.0 25.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 121.0 96.0
14th XOD Class Mayday X 161 David Da Cunha 23.0 16.0 12.0 20.0 13.0 11.0 (30.0) 11.0 136.0 106.0
15th XOD Class Princess Jalina X 188 David Palmer 9.0 8.0 16.0 11.0 18.0 24.0 22.0 (27.0) 135.0 108.0
16th XOD Class Xcitation X 50 Roger Yeoman 3.0 31.0 11.0 9.0 1.0 58.0 DNS (59.0 DNC) 1.0 173.0 114.0
17th XOD Class Falconet X 55 Alan Perry 16.0 (58.0 RET) 17.0 8.0 21.0 13.0 29.0 10.0 172.0 114.0
18th XOD Class Clair De Lune X 33 Jeremy Baker & Max Crowe 24.0 (32.0) 20.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 1.0 22.0 148.0 116.0
19th XOD Class HeyDay X 173 Gillian Clark 17.0 (43.0) 6.0 15.0 22.0 27.0 8.0 23.0 161.0 118.0
20th XOD Class Seamist X 83 John Claxon 11.0 24.0 26.0 27.0 10.0 17.0 4.0 (58.0 BFD) 177.0 119.0
21st XOD Class Westwind X 4 Freddie Davies 19.0 18.0 22.0 19.0 11.0 22.0 (37.0) 8.0 156.0 119.0
22nd XOD Class Skiffle X 143 John Edmonds 20.0 17.0 14.0 22.0 (39.0) 32.0 15.0 13.0 172.0 133.0
23rd XOD Class Xin Bai X 99 Andrew Cooper (33.0) 13.0 29.0 16.0 23.0 19.0 20.0 14.0 167.0 134.0
24th XOD Class La Mouette X 144 Dorian Stoodley (28.0) 12.0 27.0 24.0 27.0 18.0 13.0 25.0 174.0 146.0
25th XOD Class Thora X 101 David Priscott & Ted Roose 15.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 (29.0) 29.0 16.0 21.0 177.0 148.0
26th XOD Class Myrtle X 76 Cordelia Ellis 31.0 20.0 (32.0) 21.0 15.0 31.0 26.0 26.0 202.0 170.0
27th XOD Class Rachel X 127 Penelope Fulford 29.0 25.0 34.0 17.0 (37.0) 28.0 21.0 18.0 209.0 172.0
28th XOD Class Madcap X 5 Chris Torrens 22.0 (34.0) 25.0 34.0 30.0 21.0 32.0 17.0 215.0 181.0
29th XOD Class Julia X 42 Stephen Whiteman 27.0 28.0 40.0 35.0 8.0 26.0 24.0 (59.0 DNC) 247.0 188.0
30th XOD Class Sunshine X 77 Peter Nicholson 37.0 30.0 23.0 30.0 31.0 15.0 39.0 (59.0 DNC) 264.0 205.0
31st XOD Class Onyx X 189 Timothy Cath (42.0) 36.0 35.0 29.0 19.0 38.0 36.0 19.0 254.0 212.0
32nd XOD Class Tortoise X 165 Mike Condliffe 32.0 22.0 33.0 33.0 36.0 (45.0) 31.0 30.0 262.0 217.0
33rd XOD Class Lass X 80 Jeremy Lear (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 30.0 59.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 3.0 59.0 DNC 281.0 222.0
34th XOD Class Jinx X 89 Mark Dobson 41.0 44.0 43.0 (58.0 DNF) 20.0 30.0 25.0 28.0 289.0 231.0
35th XOD Class Delight X 75 Mike Till 30.0 26.0 37.0 39.0 35.0 36.0 44.0 (59.0 DNC) 306.0 247.0
36th XOD Class Waverley X 190 Ben Few Brown 36.0 21.0 28.0 (58.0 RET) 41.0 25.0 41.0 58.0 BFD 308.0 250.0
37th XOD Class Satu X 21 Andy Hamlett 40.0 37.0 39.0 26.0 43.0 34.0 34.0 (58.0 DNF) 311.0 253.0
38th XOD Class Mersa X 34 James Markby 7.0 6.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 315.0 256.0
39th XOD Class Vanity X 47 Stephen Marsh 34.0 42.0 38.0 36.0 44.0 35.0 28.0 (59.0 DNC) 316.0 257.0
40th XOD Class Xanadu X 151 Jasper Bardon 39.0 38.0 41.0 (58.0 RET) 45.0 33.0 33.0 29.0 316.0 258.0
41st XOD Class Anitra X 52 Paul Kelsey 38.0 33.0 36.0 32.0 (59.0 DNC) 39.0 27.0 59.0 DNC 323.0 264.0
42nd XOD Class Perdix X 169 John Shaw 47.0 35.0 42.0 37.0 (48.0) 41.0 43.0 31.0 324.0 276.0
43rd XOD Class Veronique X 65 Michael McNish 35.0 40.0 58.0 DNF 41.0 33.0 40.0 38.0 (59.0 DNC) 344.0 285.0
44th XOD Class Thalia X 116 Philip Chowienczyk 46.0 41.0 45.0 38.0 40.0 43.0 35.0 (59.0 DNC) 347.0 288.0
45th XOD Class Senex X 7 Richard Simpson 49.0 (59.0 DNC) 44.0 31.0 25.0 47.0 45.0 59.0 DNC 359.0 300.0
46th XOD Class Waxwing X 98 Christopher Stannard 52.0 45.0 46.0 (58.0 DNS) 42.0 44.0 46.0 32.0 365.0 307.0
47th XOD Class Sandpiper X 106 John Doree 53.0 46.0 48.0 42.0 46.0 42.0 (58.0 DNF) 33.0 368.0 310.0
48th XOD Class Drover X 154 Ashley Hatton (58.0 DNF) 48.0 47.0 43.0 49.0 49.0 40.0 34.0 368.0 310.0
49th XOD Class It X 10 John Butt 48.0 47.0 58.0 DNF 40.0 38.0 37.0 42.0 (59.0 DNC) 369.0 310.0
50th XOD Class Sirena X 94 Neil Payne 18.0 58.0 DNF 1.0 58.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 371.0 312.0
51st XOD Class Dolphin X 36 Thomas Rogers 45.0 29.0 58.0 DNS (59.0 DNC) 34.0 48.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 391.0 332.0
52nd XOD Class Morena X 120 Brian Harding 54.0 50.0 58.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) 50.0 50.0 47.0 59.0 DNC 427.0 368.0
53rd XOD Class Mischief X 13 Diana Wilson 43.0 39.0 (59.0 DNC) 58.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 435.0 376.0
54th XOD Class Onward X 30 Frits Janssen 51.0 58.0 DNS (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 47.0 46.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 438.0 379.0
55th XOD Class Judy X 191 Bill Mallam 50.0 49.0 49.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 443.0 384.0
56th XOD Class Eve X 122 Nicholas China 44.0 51.0 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 447.0 388.0
57th XOD Class Frivol X 31 Reg White (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 472.0 413.0

Race 4 Protest No.6; Gleam X156 v Claire De Lune X33 - Protest withdrawn

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 58
DNC Did not come to the starting area 59
DNF Started but did not finish 58
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 58
RET Retired 58

 
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider