Image is not available
Slider

Final results as of 12:13 on July 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Thu
R8
Fri
TotalNett
1st Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 36.0 16.0
3rd Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 3.0 3.0 12.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0
4th Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 8.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 50.0 36.0
5th Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 64.0 44.0
6th Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson (9.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 54.0 45.0
7th Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 4.0 (19.0 RET) 8.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 6.0 2.0 70.0 51.0
8th Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 5.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 6.0 4.0 12.0 4.0 67.0 53.0
9th Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 7.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 78.0 58.0
10th Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 10.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 (15.0 SCP) 10.0 5.0 79.0 64.0
11th Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 12.0 10.0 14.0 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 84.0 69.0
12th Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner (14.0) 11.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 85.0 71.0
13th Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 13.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 92.0 72.0
14th Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist (20.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 95.0 75.0
15th Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens 11.0 13.0 RDG 16.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 133.0 113.0
16th Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 DNC 139.0 119.0
17th Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham 15.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 123.0
18th Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 20.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 16.0 20.0 DNC 145.0 125.0

Race 2 Protest No.4; Betty v Misty - Redress given

R1 - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:55:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 7 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 8 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 9 9.0
10 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 10 10.0
11 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens 11 11.0
12 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 12 12.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 13 13.0
14 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 14 14.0
15 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham 15 15.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly 16 16.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist DNC 20.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton DNC 20.0

R2 - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:40:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 8 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 9 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 10 9.0
10 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 11 10.0
11 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 12 11.0
12 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 13 12.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens RDG 13.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham 14 13.0
15 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist 15 14.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt RET 19.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly DNC 20.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton DNC 20.0

R3 - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 7 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 8 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 9 9.0
10 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 10 10.0
11 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 11 11.0
12 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 12 12.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 13 13.0
14 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 14 14.0
15 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham 15 15.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens 16 16.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly 17 17.0
18 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton 18 18.0

R4 - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist 7 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 8 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 9 9.0
10 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 10 10.0
11 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 11 11.0
12 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 12 12.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens 13 13.0
14 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 14 14.0
15 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 15 15.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly DNC 20.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham DNC 20.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton DNC 20.0

R5 - Thu at 11:23:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 7 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 8 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 9 9.0
10 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 10 10.0
11 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 11 11.0
12 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 12 12.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 13 13.0
14 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 14 14.0
15 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton 15 15.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly 16 16.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens DNC 20.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham DNC 20.0

R6 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 7 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 8 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 9 9.0
10 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 10 10.0
11 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist 12 12.0
12 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 13 13.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 14 14.0
14 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer SCP 15.0
14 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly 15 15.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton 16 16.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens DNC 20.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham DNC 20.0

R7 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:45:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams 7 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 8 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith 9 9.0
10 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 10 10.0
11 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston 11 11.0
12 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 12 12.0
13 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 13 13.0
14 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist 14 14.0
15 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly 15 15.0
16 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton 16 16.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens DNC 20.0
17 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham DNC 20.0

R8 - Fri

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Solent Sunbeam Class Fleury V 41 Cathy Burnie 1 1.0
2 Solent Sunbeam Class Misty V 67 Humphrey Van der Klugt 2 2.0
3 Solent Sunbeam Class Harmony V 11 Duncan O'Kelly 3 3.0
4 Solent Sunbeam Class Dainty V 1 Peter Nicholson 4 4.0
5 Solent Sunbeam Class Little Lady V 6 Gayle Palmer 5 5.0
6 Solent Sunbeam Class Symphony V 33 Anthony Robinson 6 6.0
7 Solent Sunbeam Class Fay V 24 Richard Pearson 7 7.0
8 Solent Sunbeam Class Melody V 36 John Tanner 8 8.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Danny V 26 Roger Wickens DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Query V 25 Tim Hill DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Mystery V 16 Viv Williams DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Jabberwocky V 14 Michael Weston DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Maisy V 64 Susan Smith DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Argosy V 12 Oliver Gilchrist DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Betty V 61 Rebecca Wickens DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Clary V 8 Matthew Kelly DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Jenny V 27 Phillip Ingham DNC 20.0
9 Solent Sunbeam Class Why V 28 Robert Eggleton DNC 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 20
RDG Redress - points set by protest hearing 13
RET Retired 19
SCP Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 15

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Charles Stanley Direct
Slider