Image is not available
Slider

Results are final as of 11:33 on July 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerR1
Tue
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Wed
R5
Thu
R6
Thu
R7
Thu
R8
Fri
TotalNett
1st Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0   17.0 9.0
2nd Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row (11.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0   31.0 20.0
3rd Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0)   26.0 20.0
4th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0   31.0 22.0
5th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0   34.0 26.0
6th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 7.0   37.0 29.0
7th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0   46.0 36.0
8th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 6.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC)   55.0 43.0
9th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 9.0 5.0 10.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 8.0   54.0 43.0
10th Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   70.0 58.0

R1 - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row DNF 11.0

R2 - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:35:00
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 10 10.0

R3 - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 10 10.0

R4 - Wed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 5 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 6 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 7 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 8 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 9 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall RET 11.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

R5 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:28
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 9 9.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

R6 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:20
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham DNF 11.0
10 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

R7 - Thu

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerPlacePoints
1 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 1 BOD 1 Peter Summerhayes 1 1.0
2 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland 2 2.0
3 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 6 BOD 6 John Deacon 3 3.0
4 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 4 BOD 4 John Harbord Hamond 4 4.0
5 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 5 5.0
6 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty 6 6.0
7 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 9 BOD 9 Mark Grzegorczyk 7 7.0
8 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 7 BOD 7 Norman Marshall 8 8.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham DNC 12.0
9 Bembridge One Design Class BOD 5 BOD 5 Jos Coad DNC 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 12
DNF Started but did not finish 11
RET Retired 11

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider