Image is not available
Slider

Final provisional results as of 17:43 on July 25, 2014

Cruiser - Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Nicholson 36 Janessa 1826 William Amherst 0.926 9.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
4th Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
5th Classic Cruiser Monsoon 34 David Elliott 0.904 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 30.0 22.0
6th Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-Marie Coyle 0.838 4.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 33.0 23.0
7th Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 (14.0 DNS) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 37.0 23.0
8th Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 10.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 41.0 27.0
9th Classic Cruiser Charm of Rhu 12 Martin Thomas 0.941 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 37.0 27.0
10th Classic Cruiser Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.949 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 47.0 36.0
11th Nicholson 36 Aurai 1895 Charles Hessey 0.875 6.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 RET 53.0 39.0
12th Classic Cruiser Erida 76 Bob Gatehouse 0.868 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
13th Classic Cruiser Verona S Charmian Boyd 1.081 12.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0 RET) 10.0 58.0 44.0

For full details of elapsed and corrected times please see website


Cruiser - Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Richard Hargreaves 0.809 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Classic Cruiser Cherete 101 Brian Haugh 0.816 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 21.0
6th Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 7.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0 RET) 5.0 36.0 21.0
7th Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 36.0 27.0
8th SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 6.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0 RET) 7.0 45.0 30.0
9th SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 9.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0 RET) 9.0 48.0 33.0
10th Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 11.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
11th SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
12th Classic Cruiser Paean 41 Phillip McGowan 0.721 12.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
13th Classic Cruiser Mintaka YM W26 Ian Cowie 0.794 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
13th Classic Cruiser Jedanor P1 Jane Young 0.816 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 RET 75.0 60.0

For full details of elapsed and corrected times please see website


Dayboat Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0

For full details of elapsed and corrected times please see website


Nicholson 32 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-marie Coyle 0.838 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0

For full details of elapsed and corrected times please see website


Nicholson 36 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Nicholson 36 Janessa GBR1826 William Amherst 0.926 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 (4.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Nicholson 36 Aurai GBR 1895L Charles Hessey 0.875 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 RET) 4.0 RET 15.0 11.0

For full details of elapsed and corrected times please see website


SCOD Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 23.0 18.0

For full details of elapsed and corrected times please see website


Twister Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFR1
Mon
R2
Tue
R3
Wed
R4
Thu
R5
Fri
TotalNett
1st Twister Sea Urchin 1377Y Richard Hargreaves 0.809 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4th Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 22.0 15.0
5th Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
6th Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0

For full details of elapsed and corrected times please see website


R1 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - Mon

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:00 15:28:13 4:28:13 3:44:46 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Erida 76 Bob Gatehouse 0.868 11:00 15:25:35 4:25:35 3:50:32 2.0
3 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:00 15:36:34 4:36:34 3:53:59 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-Marie Coyle 0.838 11:00 15:48:11 4:48:11 4:01:30 4.0
5 Classic Cruiser Charm of Rhu 12 Martin Thomas 0.941 11:00 15:24:19 4:24:19 4:08:43 5.0
6 Nicholson 36 Aurai 1895 Charles Hessey 0.875 11:00 15:46:46 4:46:46 4:10:55 6.0
7 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:00 16:02:55 5:02:55 4:13:51 7.0
8 Classic Cruiser Monsoon 34 David Elliott 0.904 11:00 15:42:54 4:42:54 4:15:44 8.0
9 Nicholson 36 Janessa 1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:00 15:38:07 4:38:07 4:17:32 9.0
10 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:00 16:10:05 5:10:05 4:26:40 10.0
11 Classic Cruiser Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.949 11:00 15:49:17 4:49:17 4:34:32 11.0
12 Classic Cruiser Verona S Charmian Boyd 1.081 11:00 15:21:30 4:21:30 4:42:41 12.0
13 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:35   DNS   14.0

R2 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - Tue

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:10 13:44:38 2:34:38 2:09:35 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:10 14:00:19 2:50:19 2:24:05 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-Marie Coyle 0.838 11:10 14:11:17 3:01:17 2:31:55 3.0
4 Nicholson 36 Janessa 1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:10 13:56:20 2:46:20 2:34:01 4.0
5 Classic Cruiser Monsoon 34 David Elliott 0.904 11:10 14:16:34 3:06:34 2:48:39 5.0
6 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:10 14:31:22 3:21:22 2:48:45 6.0
7 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:10 14:14:03 3:04:03 2:49:09 7.0
8 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:10 14:31:08 3:21:08 2:52:58 8.0
9 Classic Cruiser Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.949 11:10 14:13:49 3:03:49 2:54:27 9.0
10 Classic Cruiser Charm of Rhu 12 Martin Thomas 0.941 11:10 14:16:51 3:06:51 2:55:50 10.0
11 Nicholson 36 Aurai 1895 Charles Hessey 0.875 11:10 14:57:04 3:47:04 3:18:41 11.0
12 Classic Cruiser Verona S Charmian Boyd 1.081 11:10 14:15:51 3:05:51 3:20:54 12.0
13 Classic Cruiser Erida 76 Bob Gatehouse 0.868 11:10   DNF   14.0

R3 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - Wed

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 14:00 14:51:29 0:51:29 0:43:09 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 14:00 14:55:10 0:55:10 0:46:40 2.0
3 Nicholson 36 Janessa 1826 William Amherst 0.926 14:00 14:53:28 0:53:28 0:49:31 3.0
4 Classic Cruiser Monsoon 34 David Elliott 0.904 14:00 14:56:30 0:56:30 0:51:05 4.0
5 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 14:00 14:56:12 0:56:12 0:51:39 5.0
6 Classic Cruiser Charm of Rhu 12 Martin Thomas 0.941 14:00 14:56:20 0:56:20 0:53:01 6.0
7 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-Marie Coyle 0.838 14:00 15:10:14 1:10:14 0:58:51 7.0
8 Nicholson 36 Aurai 1895 Charles Hessey 0.875 14:00 15:08:20 1:08:20 0:59:48 8.0
9 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 14:00 15:13:16 1:13:16 1:01:24 9.0
10 Classic Cruiser Verona S Charmian Boyd 1.081 14:00 14:57:33 0:57:33 1:02:13 10.0
11 Classic Cruiser Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.949 14:00 15:09:14 1:09:14 1:05:42 11.0
12 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860     DNC   14.0
12 Classic Cruiser Erida 76 Bob Gatehouse 0.868     DNC   14.0

R4 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - Thu

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:10 14:11:04 3:01:04 2:33:11 1.0
2 Nicholson 36 Janessa 1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:10 15:02:30 3:52:30 3:35:18 2.0
3 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:10 15:40:51 4:30:51 3:46:58 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:10 16:43:18 5:33:18 4:39:18 4.0
5 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:10 16:46:26 5:36:26 4:49:20 5.0
6 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:10 16:34:17 5:24:17 4:58:01 6.0
7 Classic Cruiser Monsoon 34 David Elliott 0.904 11:10 16:40:14 5:30:14 4:58:32 7.0
8 Classic Cruiser Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.949 11:10 16:29:47 5:19:47 5:03:28 8.0
9 Classic Cruiser Charm of Rhu 12 Martin Thomas 0.941 11:10 16:34:14 5:24:14 5:05:06 9.0
10 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-Marie Coyle 0.838 11:10 17:35:00 6:25:00 5:22:38 10.0
11 Nicholson 36 Aurai 1895 Charles Hessey 0.875 12:15 17:09:37 RET   14.0
11 Classic Cruiser Erida 76 Bob Gatehouse 0.868     DNC   14.0
11 Classic Cruiser Verona S Charmian Boyd 1.081     RET   14.0

R5 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - Fri

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:10 12:38:25 1:28:25 1:14:06 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:10 12:40:58 1:30:58 1:16:57 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:10 13:06:48 1:56:48 1:37:53 3.0
4 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:10 13:08:15 1:58:15 1:41:42 4.0
5 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:10 13:03:52 1:53:52 1:44:39 5.0
6 Classic Cruiser Monsoon 34 David Elliott 0.904 11:10 13:07:03 1:57:03 1:45:49 6.0
7 Classic Cruiser Charm of Rhu 12 Martin Thomas 0.941 11:10 13:04:51 1:54:51 1:48:04 7.0
8 Classic Cruiser Helmi 781 Andrew Hitt 0.949 11:10 13:11:42 2:01:42 1:55:30 8.0
9 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-Marie Coyle 0.838 11:10 13:36:15 2:26:15 2:02:33 9.0
10 Classic Cruiser Verona S Charmian Boyd 1.081 11:10 13:12:57 2:02:57 2:12:55 10.0
11 Nicholson 36 Janessa 1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:10 113:03:47 4:5:53:47 3:22:21:22 11.0
12 Nicholson 36 Aurai 1895 Charles Hessey 0.875     RET   14.0
12 Classic Cruiser Erida 76 Bob Gatehouse 0.868     DNC   14.0

R1 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - Mon

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cherete 101 Brian Haugh 0.816 11:10 14:16:01 3:06:01 2:31:47 1.0
2 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 11:10 14:16:21 3:06:21 2:33:33 2.0
3 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 11:10 14:23:32 3:13:32 2:33:40 3.0
4 Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Richard Hargreaves 0.809 11:10 14:20:41 3:10:41 2:34:16 4.0
5 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 11:10 14:23:25 3:13:25 2:39:23 5.0
6 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:10 14:46:47 3:36:47 2:52:08 6.0
7 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 11:10 14:39:30 3:29:30 2:52:38 7.0
8 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 11:10 14:56:29 3:46:29 3:03:14 8.0
9 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 11:10 15:18:15 4:08:15 3:17:07 9.0
10 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787 11:10 16:16:18 5:06:18 4:01:03 10.0
11 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 11:10 16:21:05 5:11:05 4:04:49 11.0
12 Classic Cruiser Paean 41 Phillip McGowan 0.721 11:10 17:20:00 6:10:00 4:26:46 12.0
13 Classic Cruiser Mintaka YM W26 Ian Cowie 0.794     DNF   15.0
13 Classic Cruiser Jedanor P1 Jane Young 0.816 11:35   DNC   15.0

R2 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - Tue

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Richard Hargreaves 0.809 11:20 13:13:10 1:53:10 1:31:33 1.0
2 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 11:20 13:21:00 2:01:00 1:39:42 2.0
3 Classic Cruiser Cherete 101 Brian Haugh 0.816 11:20 13:31:14 2:11:14 1:47:05 3.0
4 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 11:20 13:35:00 2:15:00 1:51:14 4.0
5 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 11:20 13:39:06 2:19:06 1:54:37 5.0
6 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 11:20 13:44:25 2:24:25 1:56:50 6.0
7 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 11:20 13:50:45 2:30:45 1:59:42 7.0
8 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 11:20 13:52:47 2:32:47 2:01:19 8.0
9 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:20 13:54:25 2:34:25 2:02:36 9.0
10 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 11:20 14:21:35 3:01:35 2:22:54 10.0
11 Classic Cruiser Paean 41 Phillip McGowan 0.721 11:20 15:04:24 3:44:24 2:41:48 11.0
12 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787     DNC   15.0
12 Classic Cruiser Mintaka YM W26 Ian Cowie 0.794 11:10   DNF   15.0
12 Classic Cruiser Jedanor P1 Jane Young 0.816 11:10   DNS   15.0

R3 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - Wed

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Richard Hargreaves 0.809 14:05 14:56:01 0:51:01 0:41:16 1.0
2 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 14:05 15:02:20 0:57:20 0:47:15 2.0
3 Classic Cruiser Cherete 101 Brian Haugh 0.816 14:05 15:04:29 0:59:29 0:48:32 3.0
4 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 14:05 15:04:16 0:59:16 0:48:50 4.0
5 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 14:05 15:08:38 1:03:38 0:52:26 5.0
6 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 14:05 15:15:06 1:10:06 0:55:40 6.0
7 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 14:05 15:15:52 1:10:52 0:56:16 7.0
8 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 14:05 15:17:01 1:12:01 0:57:11 8.0
9 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 14:05 15:21:50 1:16:50 1:02:09 9.0
10 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787 14:05 15:28:15 1:23:15 1:05:31 10.0
11 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 14:05 15:39:29 1:34:29 1:14:22 11.0
12 Classic Cruiser Paean 41 Phillip McGowan 0.721     DNC   15.0
12 Classic Cruiser Mintaka YM W26 Ian Cowie 0.794     DNC   15.0
12 Classic Cruiser Jedanor P1 Jane Young 0.816     DNC   15.0

R4 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - Thu

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Richard Hargreaves 0.809 12:15 14:29:58 2:14:58 1:49:11 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Cherete 101 Brian Haugh 0.816 12:15 14:38:19 2:23:19 1:56:57 2.0
3 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 12:15 15:15:26 3:00:26 2:28:41 3.0
4 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 12:15 15:35:57 3:20:57 2:45:35 4.0
5 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 12:15 15:58:47 3:43:47 3:01:02 5.0
6 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 12:15 16:13:07 3:58:07 3:09:04 6.0
7 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824     RET   15.0
7 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:10 16:25:04 RET   15.0
7 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794     RET   15.0
7 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787     DNC   15.0
7 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787     RET   15.0
7 Classic Cruiser Paean 41 Phillip McGowan 0.721     RET   15.0
7 Classic Cruiser Mintaka YM W26 Ian Cowie 0.794     RET   15.0
7 Classic Cruiser Jedanor P1 Jane Young 0.816     DNC   15.0

R5 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - Fri

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Richard Hargreaves 0.809 11:20 12:12:00 0:52:00 0:42:04 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Cherete 101 Brian Haugh 0.816 11:20 12:14:24 0:54:24 0:44:23 2.0
3 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 11:20 12:16:08 0:56:08 0:46:15 3.0
4 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 11:20 12:22:39 1:02:39 0:51:37 4.0
5 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 11:20 12:37:28 1:17:28 1:03:50 5.0
6 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 11:20 12:47:45 1:27:45 1:09:40 6.0
7 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:20 13:06:13 1:46:13 1:24:20 7.0
8 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 11:20 13:21:19 2:01:19 1:38:09 8.0
9 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 11:20 14:00:54 2:40:54 2:07:45 9.0
10 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787     DNC   15.0
10 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787     DNC   15.0
10 Classic Cruiser Paean 41 Phillip McGowan 0.721     DNC   15.0
10 Classic Cruiser Mintaka YM W26 Ian Cowie 0.794     DNC   15.0
10 Classic Cruiser Jedanor P1 Jane Young 0.816     RET   15.0

R1 - Dayboat Fleet - Mon

Start: Dayboat Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:00 15:28:13 4:28:13 3:44:46 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:00 15:36:34 4:36:34 3:53:59 2.0

R2 - Dayboat Fleet - Tue

Start: Dayboat Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:10 13:44:38 2:34:38 2:09:35 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:10 14:00:19 2:50:19 2:24:05 2.0

R3 - Dayboat Fleet - Wed

Start: Dayboat Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 14:00 14:51:29 0:51:29 0:43:09 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 14:00 14:55:10 0:55:10 0:46:40 2.0

R4 - Dayboat Fleet - Thu

Start: Dayboat Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:10 14:11:04 3:01:04 2:33:11 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:10 15:40:51 4:30:51 3:46:58 2.0

R5 - Dayboat Fleet - Fri

Start: Dayboat Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Classic Cruiser Cockleshell 518 Jonty Sherwill 0.838 11:10 12:38:25 1:28:25 1:14:06 1.0
2 Classic Cruiser Mignon 2143 Bob Fisher 0.846 11:10 12:40:58 1:30:58 1:16:57 2.0

R1 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Mon

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-marie Coyle 0.838 11:00 15:48:11 4:48:11 4:01:30 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:00 16:02:55 5:02:55 4:13:51 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:00 16:10:05 5:10:05 4:26:40 3.0

R2 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Tue

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-marie Coyle 0.838 11:10 14:11:17 3:01:17 2:31:55 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:10 14:31:22 3:21:22 2:48:45 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:10 14:31:08 3:21:08 2:52:58 3.0

R3 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Wed

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-marie Coyle 0.838 14:00 15:10:14 1:10:14 0:58:51 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 14:00 15:13:16 1:13:16 1:01:24 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860     DNC   4.0

R4 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Thu

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:10 16:43:18 5:33:18 4:39:18 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:10 16:46:26 5:36:26 4:49:20 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-marie Coyle 0.838 11:10 17:35:00 6:25:00 5:22:38 3.0

R5 - Nicholson 32 Fleet - Fri

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 32 Fals Cappa 2415 Alan Thorne 0.838 11:10 13:06:48 1:56:48 1:37:53 1.0
2 Nicholson 32 Bambella 2266 Peter Halliday 0.860 11:10 13:08:15 1:58:15 1:41:42 2.0
3 Nicholson 32 Responsive 69 Anne-marie Coyle 0.838 11:10 13:36:15 2:26:15 2:02:33 3.0

R1 - Nicholson 36 Fleet - Mon

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 36 Aurai GBR 1895L Charles Hessey 0.875 11:00 15:46:46 4:46:46 4:10:55 1.0
2 Nicholson 36 Janessa GBR1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:00 15:38:07 4:38:07 4:17:32 2.0
3 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:35   DNS   4.0

R2 - Nicholson 36 Fleet - Tue

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 36 Janessa GBR1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:10 13:56:20 2:46:20 2:34:01 1.0
2 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:10 14:14:03 3:04:03 2:49:09 2.0
3 Nicholson 36 Aurai GBR 1895L Charles Hessey 0.875 11:10 14:57:04 3:47:04 3:18:41 3.0

R3 - Nicholson 36 Fleet - Wed

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 36 Janessa GBR1826 William Amherst 0.926 14:00 14:53:28 0:53:28 0:49:31 1.0
2 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 14:00 14:56:12 0:56:12 0:51:39 2.0
3 Nicholson 36 Aurai GBR 1895L Charles Hessey 0.875 14:00 15:08:20 1:08:20 0:59:48 3.0

R4 - Nicholson 36 Fleet - Thu

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 36 Janessa GBR1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:10 15:02:30 3:52:30 3:35:18 1.0
2 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:10 16:34:17 5:24:17 4:58:01 2.0
3 Nicholson 36 Aurai GBR 1895L Charles Hessey 0.875 12:15 17:09:37 RET   4.0

R5 - Nicholson 36 Fleet - Fri

Start: Fast Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Nicholson 36 Temeraire 1993 Peter Seary 0.919 11:10 13:03:52 1:53:52 1:44:39 1.0
2 Nicholson 36 Janessa GBR1826 William Amherst 0.926 11:10 113:03:47 4:5:53:47 3:22:21:22 2.0
3 Nicholson 36 Aurai GBR 1895L Charles Hessey 0.875     RET   4.0

R1 - SCOD Fleet - Mon

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 11:10 14:23:32 3:13:32 2:33:40 1.0
2 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:10 14:46:47 3:36:47 2:52:08 2.0
3 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 11:10 15:18:15 4:08:15 3:17:07 3.0
4 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787 11:10 16:16:18 5:06:18 4:01:03 4.0

R2 - SCOD Fleet - Tue

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 11:20 13:50:45 2:30:45 1:59:42 1.0
2 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 11:20 13:52:47 2:32:47 2:01:19 2.0
3 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:20 13:54:25 2:34:25 2:02:36 3.0
4 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787     DNC   5.0

R3 - SCOD Fleet - Wed

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 14:05 15:15:06 1:10:06 0:55:40 1.0
2 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 14:05 15:15:52 1:10:52 0:56:16 2.0
3 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 14:05 15:17:01 1:12:01 0:57:11 3.0
4 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787 14:05 15:28:15 1:23:15 1:05:31 4.0

R4 - SCOD Fleet - Thu

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 12:15 16:13:07 3:58:07 3:09:04 1.0
2 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:10 16:25:04 RET   5.0
2 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794     RET   5.0
2 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787     RET   5.0

R5 - SCOD Fleet - Fri

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 SCOD Marbella 28 Mark Taylor 0.794 11:20 12:47:45 1:27:45 1:09:40 1.0
2 SCOD Stirling SC104 Jaik Tari 0.794 11:20 13:06:13 1:46:13 1:24:20 2.0
3 SCOD Firecracker SC69 Stephen Brookson 0.794 11:20 14:00:54 2:40:54 2:07:45 3.0
4 SCOD Adelie 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.787     DNC   5.0

R1 - Twister Fleet - Mon

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 11:10 14:16:21 3:06:21 2:33:33 1.0
2 Twister Sea Urchin 1377Y Richard Hargreaves 0.809 11:10 14:20:41 3:10:41 2:34:16 2.0
3 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 11:10 14:23:25 3:13:25 2:39:23 3.0
4 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 11:10 14:39:30 3:29:30 2:52:38 4.0
5 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 11:10 14:56:29 3:46:29 3:03:14 5.0
6 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 11:10 16:21:05 5:11:05 4:04:49 6.0

R2 - Twister Fleet - Tue

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377Y Richard Hargreaves 0.809 11:20 13:13:10 1:53:10 1:31:33 1.0
2 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 11:20 13:21:00 2:01:00 1:39:42 2.0
3 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 11:20 13:35:00 2:15:00 1:51:14 3.0
4 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 11:20 13:39:06 2:19:06 1:54:37 4.0
5 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 11:20 13:44:25 2:24:25 1:56:50 5.0
6 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 11:20 14:21:35 3:01:35 2:22:54 6.0

R3 - Twister Fleet - Wed

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377Y Richard Hargreaves 0.809 14:05 14:56:01 0:51:01 0:41:16 1.0
2 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 14:05 15:02:20 0:57:20 0:47:15 2.0
3 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 14:05 15:04:16 0:59:16 0:48:50 3.0
4 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 14:05 15:08:38 1:03:38 0:52:26 4.0
5 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 14:05 15:21:50 1:16:50 1:02:09 5.0
6 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787 14:05 15:39:29 1:34:29 1:14:22 6.0

R4 - Twister Fleet - Thu

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377Y Richard Hargreaves 0.809 12:15 14:29:58 2:14:58 1:49:11 1.0
2 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 12:15 15:15:26 3:00:26 2:28:41 2.0
3 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 12:15 15:35:57 3:20:57 2:45:35 3.0
4 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 12:15 15:58:47 3:43:47 3:01:02 4.0
5 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824     RET   7.0
5 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787     DNC   7.0

R5 - Twister Fleet - Fri

Start: Slow Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
RankClassBoatSailNoNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Twister Sea Urchin 1377Y Richard Hargreaves 0.809 11:20 12:12:00 0:52:00 0:42:04 1.0
2 Twister Cabrach None Martin Pascoe 0.824 11:20 12:16:08 0:56:08 0:46:15 2.0
3 Twister Fly of Beaulieu 192 James Stock 0.824 11:20 12:22:39 1:02:39 0:51:37 3.0
4 Twister Twister of Mersea 263Y Allan Beswick 0.824 11:20 12:37:28 1:17:28 1:03:50 4.0
5 Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.809 11:20 13:21:19 2:01:19 1:38:09 5.0
6 Twister Quiet Lady GBR101X Mark Mathews 0.787     DNC   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish
DNS Came to the start area but did not start
RET Retired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider