Image is not available
Slider

Results are final as of 14:27 on July 22, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNettNotes
1st XOD XOD Class Gleam X 156 James Meaning 6.0 (19.0) 6.0 15.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 11.0 71.0 52.0  
2nd XOD XOD Class Madeleine X 58 Kim Slater 17.0 6.0 12.0 (42.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0 1.0 95.0 53.0  
3rd XOD XOD Class Lone Star X 119 Stuart Jardine 9.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (36.0) 12.0 12.0 17.0 96.0 60.0  
4th XOD XOD Class XL X 48 Rory Paton 10.0 3.0 14.0 (19.0) 6.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 94.0 75.0 New Helm
5th XOD XOD Class Palassie X 2 Ben Childerley 26.0 25.0 1.0 (31.0) 20.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 117.0 86.0  
6th XOD XOD Class Ibex X 32 Paul Woodman 19.0 5.0 18.0 20.0 14.0 3.0 (29.0) 7.0 115.0 86.0  
7th XOD XOD Class La Mouette X 144 Dorian Stoodley / Clare Pengelly 11.0 16.0 27.0 3.0 19.0 2.0 9.0 (30.0) 117.0 87.0  
8th XOD XOD Class Gin X 175 Jonathan Clark 4.0 11.0 19.0 23.0 25.0 (38.0) 13.0 2.0 135.0 97.0  
9th XOD XOD Class Tonic X 173 Gillian Clark 14.0 20.0 10.0 10.0 (34.0) 4.0 20.0 20.0 132.0 98.0  
10th XOD XOD Class Shri X 22 Benjamin McGrane 24.5 9.0 17.0 14.0 (31.0) 5.0 7.0 24.0 131.5 100.5  
11th XOD XOD Class Jinx X 89 Willy McNeill / Mark Dobson (33.0) 4.0 7.0 32.0 7.0 27.0 17.0 12.0 139.0 106.0  
12th XOD XOD Class Xcitation X 50 Roger Yeoman 5.0 1.0 (40.0) 5.0 24.0 30.0 34.0 8.0 147.0 107.0  
13th XOD XOD Class Xpeditious X 179 James Markby 15.0 35.0 8.0 22.0 10.0 14.0 (53.0 UFD) 3.0 160.0 107.0  
14th XOD XOD Class Blue Phantom X 105 Mike Till 13.0 14.0 (43.0) 12.0 43.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 154.0 111.0  
15th XOD XOD Class Lightwood X 64 Michael O'Donnell 1.0 18.0 31.0 13.0 (40.0) 29.0 11.0 9.0 152.0 112.0  
16th XOD XOD Class Clair De Lune X 33 Max Crowe / Jeremy Baker 12.0 8.0 26.0 1.0 (28.0) 25.0 25.0 22.0 147.0 119.0  
17th XOD XOD Class Seamist X 83 David Russell-Jones 30.0 24.0 24.0 2.0 18.0 6.0 (31.0) 16.0 151.0 120.0  
18th XOD XOD Class Astralita X 91 Fraser Graham 31.0 10.0 25.0 18.0 (53.0 UFD) 32.0 2.0 4.0 175.0 122.0  
19th XOD XOD Class Rachel X 127 Penny Fulford 16.0 32.0 9.0 33.0 9.0 (44.0) 10.0 15.0 168.0 124.0  
20th XOD XOD Class Princess Jalina X 188 David Palmer 20.0 7.0 (29.0) 7.0 21.0 19.0 26.0 26.0 155.0 126.0  
21st XOD XOD Class Xactly X 171 Paul Kelsey (40.0) 26.0 20.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 28.0 19.0 168.0 128.0  
22nd XOD XOD Class It X 10 John Butt 23.0 15.0 13.0 24.5 22.0 18.0 15.0 (27.0) 157.5 130.5  
23rd XOD XOD Class Condor X 183 Philip Hutchinson 29.0 12.0 37.0 (47.0) 13.0 11.0 19.0 10.0 178.0 131.0 New Helm
24th XOD XOD Class Swallow X 166 Simon Russell 7.0 30.0 (41.0) 30.0 35.0 24.0 3.0 5.0 175.0 134.0  
25th XOD XOD Class Caprice X 146 Hamish Calder 28.0 17.0 15.0 34.0 (53.0 UFD) 8.0 4.0 28.0 187.0 134.0  
26th XOD XOD Class Myrtle X 76 Cordelia Ellis 24.5 23.0 5.0 16.0 17.0 28.0 21.0 (29.0) 163.5 134.5  
27th XOD XOD Class Red Coral X 57 Roy Froud (36.0) 28.0 16.0 21.0 4.0 26.0 22.0 21.0 174.0 138.0  
28th XOD XOD Class Relaxation X 177 John Long 8.0 22.0 3.0 8.0 33.0 (35.0) 33.0 34.0 176.0 141.0  
29th XOD XOD Class Falconet X 55 Peter Lawrence / Alan Perry 2.0 34.0 21.0 9.0 3.0 36.0 (38.0) 37.0 180.0 142.0  
30th XOD XOD Class Thora X 101 Ted Roose / David Priscott (42.0) 37.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 17.0 32.0 32.0 186.0 144.0  
31st XOD XOD Class Sunshine X 77 Peter Nicholson 34.0 31.0 4.0 17.0 12.0 20.0 (40.0) 38.0 196.0 156.0  
32nd XOD XOD Class Athena X 51 David McGregor 21.0 13.0 34.0 (39.0) 1.0 34.0 18.0 39.0 199.0 160.0  
33rd XOD XOD Class Lass X 80 Ian Andrew 18.0 21.0 36.0 26.0 27.0 (39.0) 14.0 18.0 199.0 160.0 New Helm
34th XOD XOD Class Lucrezia X 140 Adrian Jardine 3.0 33.0 30.0 44.0 30.0 23.0 23.0 (54.0 DNC) 240.0 186.0  
35th XOD XOD Class Skiffle X 143 John Edmonds 27.0 39.0 22.0 35.0 32.0 (53.3 PRP) 27.0 25.0 260.3 207.0  
36th XOD XOD Class Madcap X 5 Chris Torrens 22.0 38.0 32.0 27.0 (41.0) 22.0 41.0 33.0 256.0 215.0  
37th XOD XOD Class Satu X 21 Andy Hamlett 43.0 27.0 33.0 45.0 15.0 (47.0) 24.0 35.0 269.0 222.0  
38th XOD XOD Class Westwind X 4 Freddie Davies 35.0 40.0 (42.0) 37.0 29.0 31.0 30.0 23.0 267.0 225.0  
39th XOD XOD Class Southwind X 68 Andy Maskell 37.0 (46.0) 38.0 24.5 23.0 37.0 37.0 36.0 278.5 232.5 New Helm
40th XOD XOD Class Thalia X 116 Philip Chowienczyk 38.0 44.0 28.0 28.0 37.0 21.0 53.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) 303.0 249.0  
41st XOD XOD Class Jewel X 45 Jonathan Suckling & Tom Bowsher 39.0 41.0 47.0 (50.0) 16.0 46.0 35.0 31.0 305.0 255.0 New Helm
42nd XOD XOD Class Mayday X 161 David Da Cunha 32.0 (54.0 DSQ) 23.0 43.0 39.0 15.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 314.0 260.0  
43rd XOD XOD Class Aora X 86 Sarah Ross 44.0 29.0 45.0 29.0 48.0 33.0 53.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 335.0 281.0  
44th XOD XOD Class Veronique X 65 Michael McNish 47.0 36.0 39.0 40.0 38.0 45.0 42.0 (54.0 DNC) 341.0 287.0  
45th XOD XOD Class Onyx X 189 Timothy Cath 41.0 45.0 46.0 38.0 (53.0 UFD) 43.0 36.0 40.0 342.0 289.0  
46th XOD XOD Class Mischief X 13 Hamish Wilson / Diana Wilson (53.0 DNF) 53.0 DNS 44.0 51.0 26.0 42.0 39.0 41.0 349.0 296.0  
47th XOD XOD Class Sandpiper X 106 John Doree 46.0 (50.0) 48.0 46.0 44.0 40.0 43.0 43.0 360.0 310.0  
48th XOD XOD Class Waxwing X 98 Christopher Stannard 48.0 49.0 35.0 41.0 46.0 50.0 45.0 (54.0 DNC) 368.0 314.0  
49th XOD XOD Class Little X X 128 Christopher Smith 45.0 47.0 (49.0) 49.0 42.0 49.0 46.0 42.0 369.0 320.0 New Helm
50th XOD XOD Class Drover X 154 Ashley Hatton 50.0 48.0 52.0 36.0 49.0 52.0 47.0 (54.0 DNC) 388.0 334.0  
51st XOD XOD Class Pepper X 150 Steve Green 51.0 43.0 50.0 48.0 47.0 51.0 44.0 (54.0 DNC) 388.0 334.0 New Helm
52nd XOD XOD Class Morena X 120 Brian Harding 49.0 42.0 51.0 52.0 45.0 48.0 53.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 394.0 340.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 54
DNF Started but did not finish 53
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 53
DSQ Disqualification 54
PRP Post Race Penalty 53.3
RET Retired 53
UFD U Flag rule scoring as OCS 53

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider