Image is not available
Slider

Final results as of 15:28 on July 15, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9TotalNett
1st Tempest Holzwurm GER 1087 Frank Weigelt 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 47.0 12.0
2nd Tempest do-to-ho GER 1128 Christian Spranger 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.5) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 21.5 14.0
3rd Tempest Pulce d'acqua SUI 1122 Cornelia Christen 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 32.0 19.0
4th Tempest Humba GER 1192 Stefan Schollmayer (8.0) 8.0 (26.0 DSQ) 4.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 70.0 36.0
5th Tempest Ramadama G 1183 Klaus Wende 7.0 2.0 4.5 RDGb 3.0 (25.0 OCS) 11.0 4.0 (17.0) 7.0 80.5 38.5
6th Tempest Fire and ei GER 1140 Nikolaus Magg / Dominik Woerdehoff 4.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 10.0 (19.0) 10.0 6.0 4.0 75.0 43.0
7th Tempest Born slippy 1161 Jonathan Modral-Gibbons 6.0 6.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 2.0 12.0 (18.0) 3.0 78.0 48.0
8th Tempest Schneidergoass GER 1079 Christoph Mehrwald (26.0 DSQ) 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 5.0 87.0 48.0
9th Tempest Roma SUI 1190 Rolf Hunkeler 5.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0) (16.0) 6.0 84.0 53.0
10th Tempest Va pensiero AUT 1151 Manfred Schumi 10.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 3.5 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 12.0 81.5 54.5
11th Tempest Espoir de Vent IV FRA 1147 Jean-Marie Thierry (14.0) 10.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 4.0 9.0 86.0 56.0
12th Tempest Badlydrawnbob GBR 1123 Graham Donkin / David Lyons 11.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 90.0 63.0
13th Tempest Syla FRA 1177 Patrice Rouanet 13.0 (23.0) 10.0 16.0 15.0 3.0 13.0 (21.0) 11.0 125.0 81.0
14th Tempest Slipstream GBR 1114 Ian Modral 18.0 13.0 6.0 15.0 12.0 5.0 (20.0) 13.0 (20.0) 122.0 82.0
15th Tempest Tethera GBR 1181 Michael Adams 9.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 (18.0) (19.0) 14.0 121.0 84.0
16th Tempest TBA GBR 1111 John Robinson (17.0) 16.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 (21.0) 15.0 10.0 133.0 95.0
17th Tempest Alegr SUI 1185 Pamela Kaltenmark 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 18.0 16.0 (25.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 16.0 147.0 104.0
18th Tempest Moulin-Rouge GER 1078 Christoph Gassner 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 17.0 18.0 (21.0) 19.0 9.0 17.0 152.0 112.0
19th Tempest Black Pig GBR 1077 Philip Munton 12.0 15.0 18.0 19.0 (21.0) 17.0 16.0 (22.0) 15.0 155.0 112.0
20th Tempest Gioia GER 1182 Reinhard Bertram (22.0) 22.0 15.0 (23.0) 13.0 20.0 17.0 11.0 19.0 162.0 117.0
21st Tempest Slippery Sam GBR 1121 Jim Hart 19.0 19.0 16.0 (21.0) (20.0) 18.0 14.0 20.0 18.0 165.0 124.0
22nd Tempest Blue Streak GBR 1134 Nicholas Stewardson 21.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 12.0 (22.0) 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 174.0 126.0
23rd Tempest Lifthrasil 1 SUI 1064 Brigitte Christen / Reto Christen 20.0 21.0 (25.0 DNS) 22.0 22.0 (25.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNF 208.0 158.0
24th Tempest Miles & More GER 1133 Helmut Quermann (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area 26
DNF Started but did not finish 25
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 25
DSQ Disqualification 26
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 25
RDGb Redress - average points for all races preceeding the race in question 4.5

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Charles Stanley Direct
Slider