Image is not available
Slider

Results are final as of 15:27 on July 15, 2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st Folkboat Blue Samphire F 712 James Hoare 0.771 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 New Helm
2nd Stella Blue Estrella 52 John Mulcahy 0.779 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd Contessa 26 Blue Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0  
4th Twister Blue Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0  
5th Contessa 26 Blue Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 24.0  
6th Twister Blue Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 5.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0  
7th SCOD Blue Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 12.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 31.0 31.0  
8th Twister Blue Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 14.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 9.0 34.0 34.0 New Helm
9th Twister Blue Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 7.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 35.0 35.0 New Helm
10th Twister Blue Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 38.0 38.0  
11th SCOD Blue Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 11.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 42.0 42.0  
12th SCOD Blue Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 9.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 45.0  
13th Twister Blue Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779 10.0 13.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 51.0  

Contessa 26 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  

SCOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd SCOD SCOD Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0  

Twister Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFTueWedThuFriTotalNettNotes
1st Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0  
3rd Twister Twister Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0 New Helm
4th Twister Twister Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 New Helm
5th Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0  
6th Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0  

Tue - Blue Fleet - Tue at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Folkboat Blue Samphire F 712 James Hoare 0.771 10:50:00 14.14.30 3:24:30 2:37:40 1.0 New Helm
2 Contessa 26 Blue Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 10:50:00 14.51.30 4:01:30 3:08:08 2.0  
3 Stella Blue Estrella 52 John Mulcahy 0.779 10:50:00 14.51.41 4:01:41 3:08:16 3.0  
4 Twister Blue Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 10:50:00 14.57.22 4:07:22 3:12:42 4.0  
5 Twister Blue Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 10:50:00 15.13.29 4:23:29 3:27:06 5.0  
6 Contessa 26 Blue Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 10:50:00 15.18.09 4:28:09 3:28:53 6.0  
7 Twister Blue Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 10:50:00 15.26.48 4:36:48 3:37:34 7.0 New Helm
8 Twister Blue Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10:50:00 15.31.39 4:41:39 3:41:23 8.0  
9 SCOD Blue Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 10:50:00 15.47.56 4:57:56 3:49:42 9.0  
10 Twister Blue Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779 10:50:00 15.46.21 4:56:21 3:50:51 10.0  
11 SCOD Blue Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 10:50:00 15.49.51 4:59:51 3:51:11 11.0  
12 SCOD Blue Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 10:50:00 16.08.04 5:18:04 4:03:00 12.0  
13 Twister Blue Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800     DNC   14.0 New Helm

Wed - Blue Fleet - Wed at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Folkboat Blue Samphire F 712 James Hoare 0.771 10.50 14.23.12 3.33.12 2.44.23 1.0 New Helm
2 Stella Blue Estrella 52 John Mulcahy 0.779 10.50 14.23.09 3.33.09 2.46.03 2.0  
3 Contessa 26 Blue Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 10.50 14.23.19 3.33.19 2.46.10 3.0  
4 Twister Blue Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 10.50 14.24.46 3.34.46 2.47.18 4.0  
5 Twister Blue Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 10.50 14.30.28 3.40.28 2.56.22 5.0 New Helm
6 SCOD Blue Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 10.50 14.45.35 3.55.35 2.59.59 6.0  
7 Contessa 26 Blue Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 10.50 14.54.08 4.04.08 3.10.11 7.0  
8 Twister Blue Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 10.50 14.57.34 4.07.34 3.14.35 8.0 New Helm
9 Twister Blue Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 10.50 15.08.00 4.18.00 3.22.47 9.0  
10 Twister Blue Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10.50 15.12.34 4.22.34 3.26.23 10.0  
11 SCOD Blue Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 10.50 16.20.52 5.30.52 4.15.06 11.0  
12 SCOD Blue Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 10.50 16.27.19 5.37.19 4.20.04 12.0  
13 Twister Blue Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779 10.50 16.25.09 5.35.09 4.21.05 13.0  

Thu - Blue Fleet - Thu at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Stella Blue Estrella 52 John Mulcahy 0.779 11:10:00 13.36.33 2:26:33 1:54:10 1.0  
2 Folkboat Blue Samphire F 712 James Hoare 0.771 11:10:00 13.38.24 2:28:24 1:54:25 2.0 New Helm
3 Contessa 26 Blue Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 11:10:00 13.46.39 2:36:39 2:02:02 3.0  
4 Twister Blue Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 11:10:00 13.47.09 2:37:09 2:02:25 4.0  
5 Contessa 26 Blue Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 11:10:00 14.04.56 2:54:56 2:16:16 5.0  
6 Twister Blue Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 11:10:00 14.05.28 2:55:28 2:20:22 6.0 New Helm
7 Twister Blue Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 11:10:00 14.09.25 2:59:25 2:21:01 7.0  
8 Twister Blue Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 11:10:00 14.11.48 3:01:48 2:22:54 8.0 New Helm
9 SCOD Blue Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 11:10:00 14.41.27 3:31:27 2:41:33 9.0  
10 Twister Blue Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 11:10:00 14.45.15 3:35:15 2:49:11 10.0  
11 SCOD Blue Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 11:10:00 15.00.17 3:50:17 2:57:33 11.0  
12 SCOD Blue Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771     DNC   14.0  
12 Twister Blue Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779     DNC   14.0  

Fri - Blue Fleet - Fri at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Folkboat Blue Samphire F 712 James Hoare 0.771 10.50 12.24.14 1.34.14 1.12.39 1.0 New Helm
2 Contessa 26 Blue Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 10.50 12.24.07 1.34.07 1.13.19 2.0  
3 Stella Blue Estrella 52 John Mulcahy 0.779 10.50 12.25.50 1.35.50 1.14.39 3.0  
4 SCOD Blue Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 10.50 12.32.56 1.42.56 1.18.38 4.0  
5 Twister Blue Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 10.50 12.30.58 1.40.58 1.18.39 5.0  
6 Contessa 26 Blue Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 10.50 12.34.20 1.44.20 1.21.17 6.0  
7 Twister Blue Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 10.50 12.35.12 1.45.12 1.22.41 7.0  
8 SCOD Blue Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 10.50 12.37.55 1.47.55 1.23.12 8.0  
9 Twister Blue Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 10.50 12.37.45 1.47.45 1.26.12 9.0 New Helm
10 Twister Blue Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10.50 12.40.18 1.50.18 1.26.42 10.0  
11 SCOD Blue Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 10.50 12.43.26 1.53.26 1.27.27 11.0  
12 Twister Blue Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 10.50 12.43.15 1.53.15 1.29.01 12.0 New Helm
13 Twister Blue Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779     DNC   14.0  

Tue - Contessa 26 Fleet - Tue at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 10:50:00 14.51.30 4:01:30 3:08:08 1.0  
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 10:50:00 15.18.09 4:28:09 3:28:53 2.0  

Wed - Contessa 26 Fleet - Wed at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 10.50 14.23.19 3.33.19 2.46.10 1.0  
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 10.50 14.54.08 4.04.08 3.10.11 2.0  

Thu - Contessa 26 Fleet - Thu at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 11:10:00 13.46.39 2:36:39 2:02:02 1.0  
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 11:10:00 14.04.56 2:54:56 2:16:16 2.0  

Fri - Contessa 26 Fleet - Fri at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Jiminy Cricket CO 1251 Michael Harrison 0.779 10.50 12.24.07 1.34.07 1.13.19 1.0  
2 Contessa 26 Contessa 26 Thousand Knights III CO 320 Richard Pickance 0.779 10.50 12.34.20 1.44.20 1.21.17 2.0  

Tue - SCOD Fleet - Tue at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 10:50:00 15.47.56 4:57:56 3:49:42 1.0  
2 SCOD SCOD Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 10:50:00 15.49.51 4:59:51 3:51:11 2.0  
3 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 10:50:00 16.08.04 5:18:04 4:03:00 3.0  

Wed - SCOD Fleet - Wed at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 10.50 14.45.35 3.55.35 2.59.59 1.0  
2 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 10.50 16.20.52 5.30.52 4.15.06 2.0  
3 SCOD SCOD Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 10.50 16.27.19 5.37.19 4.20.04 3.0  

Thu - SCOD Fleet - Thu at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 11:10:00 14.41.27 3:31:27 2:41:33 1.0  
2 SCOD SCOD Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 11:10:00 15.00.17 3:50:17 2:57:33 2.0  
3 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771     DNC   4.0  

Fri - SCOD Fleet - Fri at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 SCOD SCOD Stirling SC 104 Jaik Tari 0.764 10.50 12.32.56 1.42.56 1.18.38 1.0  
2 SCOD SCOD Adelie SC 64 Barry Easton-Corke 0.771 10.50 12.37.55 1.47.55 1.23.12 2.0  
3 SCOD SCOD Firecracker SC 69 Antony Fanshawe 0.771 10.50 12.43.26 1.53.26 1.27.27 3.0  

Tue - Twister Fleet - Tue at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 10:50:00 14.57.22 4:07:22 3:12:42 1.0  
2 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 10:50:00 15.13.29 4:23:29 3:27:06 2.0  
3 Twister Twister Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 10:50:00 15.26.48 4:36:48 3:37:34 3.0 New Helm
4 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10:50:00 15.31.39 4:41:39 3:41:23 4.0  
5 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779 10:50:00 15.46.21 4:56:21 3:50:51 5.0  
6 Twister Twister Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800     DNC   7.0 New Helm

Wed - Twister Fleet - Wed at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 10.50 14.24.46 3.34.46 2.47.18 1.0  
2 Twister Twister Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 10.50 14.30.28 3.40.28 2.56.22 2.0 New Helm
3 Twister Twister Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 10.50 14.57.34 4.07.34 3.14.35 3.0 New Helm
4 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 10.50 15.08.00 4.18.00 3.22.47 4.0  
5 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10.50 15.12.34 4.22.34 3.26.23 5.0  
6 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779 10.50 16.25.09 5.35.09 4.21.05 6.0  

Thu - Twister Fleet - Thu at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 11:10:00 13.47.09 2:37:09 2:02:25 1.0  
2 Twister Twister Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 11:10:00 14.05.28 2:55:28 2:20:22 2.0 New Helm
3 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 11:10:00 14.09.25 2:59:25 2:21:01 3.0  
4 Twister Twister Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 11:10:00 14.11.48 3:01:48 2:22:54 4.0 New Helm
5 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 11:10:00 14.45.15 3:35:15 2:49:11 5.0  
6 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779     DNC   7.0  

Fri - Twister Fleet - Fri at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
RankClassFleetBoatSailNoHelmNameTCFStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Twister Twister Sea Urchin 1377 Y Richard Hargreaves 0.779 10.50 12.30.58 1.40.58 1.18.39 1.0  
2 Twister Twister Twister of Mersea 263 Y Allan Beswick 0.786 10.50 12.35.12 1.45.12 1.22.41 2.0  
3 Twister Twister Louise GBR 4078 L Robert Davis 0.800 10.50 12.37.45 1.47.45 1.26.12 3.0 New Helm
4 Twister Twister Viveza None Peter Mulville 0.786 10.50 12.40.18 1.50.18 1.26.42 4.0  
5 Twister Twister Bits 6504 Y Mike Mills 0.786 10.50 12.43.15 1.53.15 1.29.01 5.0 New Helm
6 Twister Twister Quiet Lady GBR 101 X Mark Mathews 0.779     DNC   7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNC Did not come to the starting area

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider