Image is not available
Slider

Results are final as of 13:37 on July 15, 2016

Dayboats Orange Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNettNotes
1st Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 30.0 22.0  
2nd Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 1.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 33.0 25.0 New Helm
3rd Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 47.0 31.0  
4th Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 49.0 33.0  
5th Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 10.0 2.0 7.0 (12.0) 1.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 50.0 38.0  
6th Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 4.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 53.0 42.0  
7th Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 3.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 2.0 56.0 45.0 New Helm
8th Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 9.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 58.0 47.0  
9th Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 5.5 1.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 59.5 49.5  
10th Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 11.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 (13.0) 65.0 52.0  
11th Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 5.5 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 75.5 63.5  
12th Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 13.0 5.0 8.0 83.0 67.0  
13th Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 12.0 8.0 5.0 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 10.0 89.0 75.0 New Helm
14th Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 DNC 111.0 95.0 New Helm

BOD Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNettNotes
1st Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 13.0  
2nd Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 22.0 15.0  
3rd Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 23.0 18.0  
4th Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 23.0  
5th Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 33.0  

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNettNotes
1st Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0  
2nd Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0 New Helm
3rd Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 33.0 26.0 New Helm
4th Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 27.0  
5th Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 5.5 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 36.5 30.5  
6th Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 41.0 33.0  
7th Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 5.5 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 51.5 43.5  
8th Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 8.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 57.0 48.0 New Helm
9th Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 74.0 63.0 New Helm

R1 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Tue at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 11:15 12.18.08 1:03:08 0:50:57 1.0 New Helm
2 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 11:15 12.18.33 1:03:33 0:51:17 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 11:15 12.19.08 1:04:08 0:51:45 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 11:15 12.20.27 1:05:27 0:52:49 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 11:15 12.20.56 1:05:56 0:53:12 5.5  
5 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 11:15 12.20.55 1:05:55 0:53:12 5.5  
7 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 11:15 12.29.02 1:14:02 0:54:29 7.0  
8 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 11:15 12.29.06 1:14:06 0:54:32 8.0  
9 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 11:15 12.29.50 1:14:50 0:55:05 9.0  
10 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 11:15 12.30.00 1:15:00 0:55:12 10.0  
11 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 11:15 12.24.54 1:09:54 0:56:25 11.0  
12 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 11:15 12.27.53 1:12:53 0:58:49 12.0 New Helm
13 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 11:15 12.32.57 1:17:57 1:02:54 13.0 New Helm
14 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736     DNC   16.0  

R2 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Tue at 12.55.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 12:55 15.08.00 2:13:00 1:47:20 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 12:55 15.42.02 2:47:02 2:02:56 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 12:55 15.33.32 2:38:32 2:07:56 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 12:55 15.51.41 2:56:41 2:10:02 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 12:55 15.38.14 2:43:14 2:11:44 5.0  
6 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 12:55 15.38.55 2:43:55 2:12:17 6.0 New Helm
7 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 12:55 15.39.22 2:44:22 2:12:39 7.0 New Helm
8 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 12:55 15.39.36 2:44:36 2:12:50 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 12:55 15.40.21 2:45:21 2:13:26 9.0  
10 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 12:55 15.41.14 2:46:14 2:14:09 10.0  
11 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736     DNC   16.0  
11 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736     DNC   16.0  
11 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736     DNC   16.0  
11 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807     DNC   16.0 New Helm

R3 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Wed at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 10.40 12.35.16 1.55.16 1.24.50 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 10.40 12.25.15 1.45.15 1.24.56 2.0 New Helm
3 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 10.40 12.40.04 2.00.04 1.28.22 3.0  
4 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 10.40 12.30.13 1.50.13 1.28.57 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 10.40 12.30.37 1.50.37 1.29.16 5.0 New Helm
6 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 10.40 12.42.22 2.02.22 1.30.04 6.0  
7 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 10.40 12.43.00 2.03.00 1.30.32 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 10.40 12.32.33 1.52.33 1.30.50 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 10.40 12.33.01 1.53.01 1.31.12 9.0  
10 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 10.40 12.37.22 1.57.22 1.34.43 10.0  
11 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 10.40 12.40.08 2.00.08 1.36.57 11.0  
12 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 10.40 12.41.04 2.01.04 1.37.42 12.0  
13 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 10.40 12.42.11 2.02.11 1.38.36 13.0 New Helm
14 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736     DNF   15.0  

R4 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Wed at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 13:00 15.08.41 2:08:41 1:34:43 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 13:00 15.10.24 2:10:24 1:35:58 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 13:00 15.11.30 2:11:30 1:36:47 3.0  
4 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 13:00 15.05.06 2:05:06 1:40:57 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 13:00 15.06.21 2:06:21 1:41:58 5.0 New Helm
6 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 13:00 15.06.30 2:06:30 1:42:05 6.0 New Helm
7 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 13:00 15.06.43 2:06:43 1:42:16 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 13:00 15.07.45 2:07:45 1:43:06 8.0  
9 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 13:00 15.08.05 2:08:05 1:43:22 9.0  
10 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 13:00 15.10.18 2:10:18 1:45:09 10.0  
11 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 13:00 15.25.09 2:25:09 1:46:50 11.0  
12 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 13:00 15.31.13 2:31:13 1:51:18 12.0  
13 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 13:00 15.29.28 2:29:28 2:00:37 13.0 New Helm
14 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 13:00 15.32.50 2:32:50 2:03:20 14.0 New Helm

R5 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Thu at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 10.40 12.04.17 1.24.17 1.02.02 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 10.40 12.02.23 1.22.23 1.06.29 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 10.40 12.12.14 1.32.14 1.07.53 3.0  
4 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 10.40 12.05.03 1.25.03 1.08.38 4.0 New Helm
5 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 10.40 12.15.44 1.35.44 1.10.28 5.0  
6 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 10.40 12.15.55 1.35.55 1.10.36 6.0  
7 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 10.40 12.16.10 1.36.10 1.10.47 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 10.40 12.08.21 1.28.21 1.11.18 8.0  
9 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 10.40 12.12.41 1.32.41 1.14.48 9.0  
10 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 10.40 12.12.50 1.32.50 1.14.55 10.0 New Helm
11 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 10.40 12.13.07 1.33.07 1.15.09 11.0  
12 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 10.40 12.13.11 1.33.11 1.15.12 12.0  
13 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 10.40 12.15.40 1.35.40 1.17.12 13.0 New Helm
14 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 10.40 12.16.13 1.36.13 1.17.39 14.0 New Helm

R6 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Thu at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 12:35 13.59.24 1:24:24 1:08:07 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 12:35 13.59.48 1:24:48 1:08:26 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 12:35 13.59.53 1:24:53 1:08:30 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 12:35 14.00.35 1:25:35 1:09:04 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 12:35 14.02.26 1:27:26 1:10:34 5.0  
6 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 12:35 14.13.48 1:38:48 1:12:43 6.0  
7 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 12:35 14.14.26 1:39:26 1:13:11 7.0  
8 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 12:35 14.14.58 1:39:58 1:13:35 8.0  
9 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 12:35 14.17.04 1:42:04 1:15:07 9.0  
10 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 12:35 14.09.16 1:34:16 1:16:04 10.0  
11 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 12:35 14.14.11 1:39:11 1:20:02 11.0 New Helm
12 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 12:35 14.15.22 1:40:22 1:21:00 12.0 New Helm
13 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 12:35 14.25.25 1:50:25 1:21:16 13.0  
14 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 12:35 14.16.18 1:41:18 1:21:45 14.0 New Helm

R7 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Fri at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 10.40 11.42.12 1.02.12 0.45.47 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 10.40 11.42.33 1.02.33 0.46.02 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 10.40 11.37.23 0.57.23 0.46.19 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 10.40 11.43.06 1.03.06 0.46.26 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 10.40 11.43.35 1.03.35 0.46.48 5.0  
6 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 10.40 11.43.40 1.03.40 0.46.52 6.0  
7 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 10.40 11.39.10 0.59.10 0.47.45 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 10.40 11.39.23 0.59.23 0.47.55 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 10.40 11.40.07 1.00.07 0.48.31 9.0  
10 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 10.40 11.40.14 1.00.14 0.48.36 10.0 New Helm
11 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 10.40 11.40.44 1.00.44 0.49.01 11.0  
12 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 10.40 11.41.22 1.01.22 0.49.31 12.0  
13 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 10.40 11.41.28 1.01.28 0.49.36 13.0 New Helm
14 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 10.40 11.43.36 1.03.36 0.51.20 14.0 New Helm

R8 - Dayboats Orange Fleet - Fri at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 12.00 12.54.54 0.54.54 0.44.18 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 12.00 12.56.38 0.56.38 0.45.42 2.0 New Helm
3 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 12.00 12.56.54 0.56.54 0.45.55 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 12.00 12.58.58 0.58.58 0.47.35 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 12.00 13.04.46 1.04.46 0.47.40 5.0  
6 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 12.00 13.06.02 1.06.02 0.48.36 6.0  
7 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 12.00 13.00.34 1.00.34 0.48.53 7.0  
8 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 12.00 13.06.26 1.06.26 0.48.54 8.0  
9 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 12.00 13.06.40 1.06.40 0.49.04 9.0  
10 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 12.00 13.01.08 1.01.08 0.49.20 10.0 New Helm
11 Bembridge OD Dayboats Orange BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 12.00 13.07.10 1.07.10 0.49.26 11.0  
12 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 12.00 13.01.34 1.01.34 0.49.41 12.0  
13 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 12.00 13.02.37 1.02.37 0.50.32 13.0  
14 Loch Long OD Dayboats Orange Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807     DNC   16.0 New Helm

R1 - BOD Fleet - Tue at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 11:15 12.29.02 1:14:02 0:54:29 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 11:15 12.29.06 1:14:06 0:54:32 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 11:15 12.29.50 1:14:50 0:55:05 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 11:15 12.30.00 1:15:00 0:55:12 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736     DNC   7.0  

R2 - BOD Fleet - Tue at 12.55.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 12:55 15.42.02 2:47:02 2:02:56 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 12:55 15.51.41 2:56:41 2:10:02 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736     DNC   7.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736     DNC   7.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736     DNC   7.0  

R3 - BOD Fleet - Wed at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 10.40 12.35.16 1.55.16 1.24.50 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 10.40 12.40.04 2.00.04 1.28.22 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 10.40 12.42.22 2.02.22 1.30.04 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 10.40 12.43.00 2.03.00 1.30.32 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736     DNF   6.0  

R4 - BOD Fleet - Wed at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 13:00 15.08.41 2:08:41 1:34:43 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 13:00 15.10.24 2:10:24 1:35:58 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 13:00 15.11.30 2:11:30 1:36:47 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 13:00 15.25.09 2:25:09 1:46:50 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 13:00 15.31.13 2:31:13 1:51:18 5.0  

R5 - BOD Fleet - Thu at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 10.40 12.04.17 1.24.17 1.02.02 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 10.40 12.12.14 1.32.14 1.07.53 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 10.40 12.15.44 1.35.44 1.10.28 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 10.40 12.15.55 1.35.55 1.10.36 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 10.40 12.16.10 1.36.10 1.10.47 5.0  

R6 - BOD Fleet - Thu at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 12:35 14.13.48 1:38:48 1:12:43 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 12:35 14.14.26 1:39:26 1:13:11 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 12:35 14.14.58 1:39:58 1:13:35 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 12:35 14.17.04 1:42:04 1:15:07 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 12:35 14.25.25 1:50:25 1:21:16 5.0  

R7 - BOD Fleet - Fri at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 10.40 11.42.12 1.02.12 0.45.47 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 10.40 11.42.33 1.02.33 0.46.02 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 10.40 11.43.06 1.03.06 0.46.26 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 10.40 11.43.35 1.03.35 0.46.48 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 10.40 11.43.40 1.03.40 0.46.52 5.0  

R8 - BOD Fleet - Fri at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 7 BOD 7 Jos Coad & Charles Abel Smith 0.736 12.00 13.04.46 1.04.46 0.47.40 1.0  
2 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 8 BOD 8 James Row 0.736 12.00 13.06.02 1.06.02 0.48.36 2.0  
3 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 2 BOD 2 Martin Bonham 0.736 12.00 13.06.26 1.06.26 0.48.54 3.0  
4 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 12 BOD 12 William Bland & Mrs D.Orange 0.736 12.00 13.06.40 1.06.40 0.49.04 4.0  
5 Bembridge OD BOD BOD 10 BOD 10 Hugh Doherty & Charles Evans 0.736 12.00 13.07.10 1.07.10 0.49.26 5.0  

R1 - Loch Long Fleet - Tue at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 11:15 12.18.08 1:03:08 0:50:57 1.0 New Helm
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 11:15 12.18.33 1:03:33 0:51:17 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 11:15 12.19.08 1:04:08 0:51:45 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 11:15 12.20.27 1:05:27 0:52:49 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 11:15 12.20.56 1:05:56 0:53:12 5.5  
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 11:15 12.20.55 1:05:55 0:53:12 5.5  
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 11:15 12.24.54 1:09:54 0:56:25 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 11:15 12.27.53 1:12:53 0:58:49 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 11:15 12.32.57 1:17:57 1:02:54 9.0 New Helm

R2 - Loch Long Fleet - Tue at 12.55.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 12:55 15.08.00 2:13:00 1:47:20 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 12:55 15.33.32 2:38:32 2:07:56 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 12:55 15.38.14 2:43:14 2:11:44 3.0  
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 12:55 15.38.55 2:43:55 2:12:17 4.0 New Helm
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 12:55 15.39.22 2:44:22 2:12:39 5.0 New Helm
6 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 12:55 15.39.36 2:44:36 2:12:50 6.0 New Helm
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 12:55 15.40.21 2:45:21 2:13:26 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 12:55 15.41.14 2:46:14 2:14:09 8.0  
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807     DNC   11.0 New Helm

R3 - Loch Long Fleet - Wed at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 10.40 12.25.15 1.45.15 1.24.56 1.0 New Helm
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 10.40 12.30.13 1.50.13 1.28.57 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 10.40 12.30.37 1.50.37 1.29.16 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 10.40 12.32.33 1.52.33 1.30.50 4.0 New Helm
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 10.40 12.33.01 1.53.01 1.31.12 5.0  
6 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 10.40 12.37.22 1.57.22 1.34.43 6.0  
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 10.40 12.40.08 2.00.08 1.36.57 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 10.40 12.41.04 2.01.04 1.37.42 8.0  
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 10.40 12.42.11 2.02.11 1.38.36 9.0 New Helm

R4 - Loch Long Fleet - Wed at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 13:00 15.05.06 2:05:06 1:40:57 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 13:00 15.06.21 2:06:21 1:41:58 2.0 New Helm
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 13:00 15.06.30 2:06:30 1:42:05 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 13:00 15.06.43 2:06:43 1:42:16 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 13:00 15.07.45 2:07:45 1:43:06 5.0  
6 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 13:00 15.08.05 2:08:05 1:43:22 6.0  
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 13:00 15.10.18 2:10:18 1:45:09 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 13:00 15.29.28 2:29:28 2:00:37 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 13:00 15.32.50 2:32:50 2:03:20 9.0 New Helm

R5 - Loch Long Fleet - Thu at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 10.40 12.02.23 1.22.23 1.06.29 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 10.40 12.05.03 1.25.03 1.08.38 2.0 New Helm
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 10.40 12.08.21 1.28.21 1.11.18 3.0  
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 10.40 12.12.41 1.32.41 1.14.48 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 10.40 12.12.50 1.32.50 1.14.55 5.0 New Helm
6 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 10.40 12.13.07 1.33.07 1.15.09 6.0  
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 10.40 12.13.11 1.33.11 1.15.12 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 10.40 12.15.40 1.35.40 1.17.12 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 10.40 12.16.13 1.36.13 1.17.39 9.0 New Helm

R6 - Loch Long Fleet - Thu at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 12:35 13.59.24 1:24:24 1:08:07 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 12:35 13.59.48 1:24:48 1:08:26 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 12:35 13.59.53 1:24:53 1:08:30 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 12:35 14.00.35 1:25:35 1:09:04 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 12:35 14.02.26 1:27:26 1:10:34 5.0  
6 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 12:35 14.09.16 1:34:16 1:16:04 6.0  
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 12:35 14.14.11 1:39:11 1:20:02 7.0 New Helm
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 12:35 14.15.22 1:40:22 1:21:00 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 12:35 14.16.18 1:41:18 1:21:45 9.0 New Helm

R7 - Loch Long Fleet - Fri at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 10.40 11.37.23 0.57.23 0.46.19 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 10.40 11.39.10 0.59.10 0.47.45 2.0  
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 10.40 11.39.23 0.59.23 0.47.55 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 10.40 11.40.07 1.00.07 0.48.31 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 10.40 11.40.14 1.00.14 0.48.36 5.0 New Helm
6 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 10.40 11.40.44 1.00.44 0.49.01 6.0  
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 10.40 11.41.22 1.01.22 0.49.31 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 10.40 11.41.28 1.01.28 0.49.36 8.0 New Helm
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807 10.40 11.43.36 1.03.36 0.51.20 9.0 New Helm

R8 - Loch Long Fleet - Fri at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00
RankClassFleetBoatSail No.Helm/OwnerRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Loch Long OD Loch Long Whisper LL 67 James Mehew 0.807 12.00 12.54.54 0.54.54 0.44.18 1.0  
2 Loch Long OD Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Ian Gifford 0.807 12.00 12.56.38 0.56.38 0.45.42 2.0 New Helm
3 Loch Long OD Loch Long Skye LL 142 George Hill / Patrick Hill 0.807 12.00 12.56.54 0.56.54 0.45.55 3.0 New Helm
4 Loch Long OD Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Jonathan Evans 0.807 12.00 12.58.58 0.58.58 0.47.35 4.0  
5 Loch Long OD Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Hilary Lightfoot 0.807 12.00 13.00.34 1.00.34 0.48.53 5.0  
6 Loch Long OD Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Mervyn Hall 0.807 12.00 13.01.08 1.01.08 0.49.20 6.0 New Helm
7 Loch Long OD Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Charles Camp 0.807 12.00 13.01.34 1.01.34 0.49.41 7.0  
8 Loch Long OD Loch Long Iona LL 121 James Powell 0.807 12.00 13.02.37 1.02.37 0.50.32 8.0  
9 Loch Long OD Loch Long Finola LL 23 Gillian Leates 0.807     DNC   11.0 New Helm

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider