Classic Dayboats

Charles Stanley Direct Cowes Classics Week 2017

Results are final as of 18:35 on July 20, 2017

Classic Dayboat Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNettNotes
1st Swallow Classic Dayboat Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0       7.0 7.0  
2nd Dragon (Modern) Classic Dayboat Chime GBR 741 Jennifer Stutley 0.879 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0       11.0 11.0 New Helm
3rd Swallow Classic Dayboat Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.5       18.5 18.5 New Helm
4th Swallow Classic Dayboat Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 4.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0       24.0 24.0  
5th Swallow Classic Dayboat Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 RDG       24.0 24.0  
6th Swallow Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0       28.0 28.0  
7th Swallow Classic Dayboat Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 RDG       31.0 31.0 New Helm
8th Swallow Classic Dayboat Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 8.5       40.5 40.5 New Helm
9th Swallow Classic Dayboat Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 7.0       48.0 48.0  
10th Swallow Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 6.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 DNS       52.0 52.0  
11th Swallow Classic Dayboat Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 12.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 DNS       59.0 59.0  
12th Tempest Classic Dayboat TBA GBR 1111 Richard John Robinson 1.043 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 10.0       61.0 61.0  
13th Swallow Classic Dayboat Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 10.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 RET 16.0 DNS       64.0 64.0  
14th Seaview Mermaid (1922) Classic Dayboat Cynthia 2 Mike Randall, Bob Somers and John Turner 0.814 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 11.0       66.0 66.0 New Helm
15th Swallow Classic Dayboat Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       85.0 85.0  

Swallow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNettNotes
1st Swallow Swallow Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0       5.0 5.0  
2nd Swallow Swallow Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.5       16.5 16.5 New Helm
3rd Swallow Swallow Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 3.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0       19.0 19.0  
4th Swallow Swallow Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 RDG       20.0 20.0  
5th Swallow Swallow Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0       23.0 23.0  
6th Swallow Swallow Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 RDG       27.0 27.0 New Helm
7th Swallow Swallow Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.5       35.5 35.5 New Helm
8th Swallow Swallow Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 6.0       43.0 43.0  
9th Swallow Swallow Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 5.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 DNS       45.0 45.0  
10th Swallow Swallow Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 11.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 DNS       52.0 52.0  
11th Swallow Swallow Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 9.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 RET 13.0 DNS       55.0 55.0  
12th Swallow Swallow Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC       70.0 70.0  

R1 - Classic Dayboat Fleet - Tue at 10.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Classic Dayboat Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10.40 12.06.15 1.26.15 1.16.25 1.0  
2 Swallow Classic Dayboat Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 10.40 12.07.58 1.27.58 1.17.56 2.0 New Helm
3 Dragon (Modern) Classic Dayboat Chime GBR 741 Jennifer Stutley 0.879 10.40 12.11.02 1.31.02 1.20.01 3.0 New Helm
4 Swallow Classic Dayboat Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 10.40 12.10.30 1.30.30 1.20.11 4.0  
5 Swallow Classic Dayboat Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 10.40 12.10.40 1.30.40 1.20.20 5.0  
6 Swallow Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10.40 12.12.47 1.32.47 1.22.12 6.0  
7 Swallow Classic Dayboat Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 10.40 12.12.48 1.32.48 1.22.13 7.0 New Helm
8 Swallow Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 10.40 12.13.10 1.33.10 1.22.33 8.0  
9 Swallow Classic Dayboat Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 10.40 12.15.29 1.35.29 1.24.36 9.0 New Helm
10 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 10.40 12.16.16 1.36.16 1.25.18 10.0  
11 Swallow Classic Dayboat Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 10.40 12.16.46 1.36.46 1.25.44 11.0  
12 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 10.40 12.18.56 1.38.56 1.27.39 12.0  
13 Tempest Classic Dayboat TBA GBR 1111 Richard John Robinson 1.043 10.40 12.06.56 1.26.56 1.30.40 13.0  
14 Seaview Mermaid (1922) Classic Dayboat Cynthia 2 Mike Randall, Bob Somers and John Turner 0.814 10.40 12.32.57 1.52.57 1.31.56 14.0 New Helm
15 Swallow Classic Dayboat Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   17.0  

R2 - Classic Dayboat Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Classic Dayboat Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 13.15 14.04.24 0.49.24 0.43.46 1.0  
2 Swallow Classic Dayboat Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 13.15 14.06.00 0.51.00 0.45.11 2.0 New Helm
3 Dragon (Modern) Classic Dayboat Chime GBR 741 Jennifer Stutley 0.879 13.15 14.06.45 0.51.45 0.45.29 3.0 New Helm
4 Swallow Classic Dayboat Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 13.15 14.06.41 0.51.41 0.45.47 4.0  
5 Swallow Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 13.15 14.06.56 0.51.56 0.46.01 5.0  
6 Swallow Classic Dayboat Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 13.15 14.07.09 0.52.09 0.46.12 6.0 New Helm
7 Swallow Classic Dayboat Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 13.15 14.07.30 0.52.30 0.46.31 7.0  
8 Swallow Classic Dayboat Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 13.15 14.07.37 0.52.37 0.46.37 8.0 New Helm
9 Swallow Classic Dayboat Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 13.15 14.08.51 0.53.51 0.47.43 9.0  
10 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 13.15 14.09.05 0.54.05 0.47.55 10.0  
11 Swallow Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 13.15 14.09.15 0.54.15 0.48.04 11.0  
12 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 13.15 14.09.19 0.54.19 0.48.07 12.0  
13 Tempest Classic Dayboat TBA GBR 1111 Richard John Robinson 1.043 13.15 14.03.08 0.48.08 0.50.12 13.0  
14 Seaview Mermaid (1922) Classic Dayboat Cynthia 2 Mike Randall, Bob Somers and John Turner 0.814 13.15 14.16.54 1.01.54 0.50.23 14.0 New Helm
15 Swallow Classic Dayboat Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   17.0  

R3 - Classic Dayboat Fleet at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Classic Dayboat Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10.55 11.49.02 0.54.02 0.47.52 1.0  
2 Swallow Classic Dayboat Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 10.55 11.49.29 0.54.29 0.48.16 2.0 New Helm
3 Dragon (Modern) Classic Dayboat Chime GBR 741 Jennifer Stutley 0.879 10.55 11.50.02 0.55.02 0.48.22 3.0 New Helm
4 Swallow Classic Dayboat Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 10.55 11.50.06 0.55.06 0.48.49 4.0 New Helm
5 Swallow Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 10.55 11.50.08 0.55.08 0.48.51 5.0  
6 Swallow Classic Dayboat Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 10.55 11.50.42 0.55.42 0.49.21 6.0  
7 Swallow Classic Dayboat Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 10.55 11.50.57 0.55.57 0.49.34 7.0  
8 Swallow Classic Dayboat Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 10.55 11.51.21 0.56.21 0.49.56 8.0 New Helm
9 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 10.55 11.51.32 0.56.32 0.50.05 9.0  
10 Swallow Classic Dayboat Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 10.55 11.51.46 0.56.46 0.50.18 10.0  
11 Swallow Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10.55 11.51.52 0.56.52 0.50.23 11.0  
12 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 10.55 11.52.11 0.57.11 0.50.40 12.0  
13 Tempest Classic Dayboat TBA GBR 1111 Richard John Robinson 1.043 10.55 11.46.04 0.51.04 0.53.16 13.0  
14 Seaview Mermaid (1922) Classic Dayboat Cynthia 2 Mike Randall, Bob Somers and John Turner 0.814 10.55 12.01.53 1.06.53 0.54.27 14.0 New Helm
15 Swallow Classic Dayboat Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   17.0  

R4 - Classic Dayboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Dragon (Modern) Classic Dayboat Chime GBR 741 Jennifer Stutley 0.879 12.20 13.05.49 0.45.49 0.40.16 1.0 New Helm
2 Swallow Classic Dayboat Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12.20 13.06.38 0.46.38 0.41.19 2.0  
3 Swallow Classic Dayboat Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 12.20 13.06.59 0.46.59 0.41.38 3.0  
4 Swallow Classic Dayboat Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 12.20 13.07.01 0.47.01 0.41.39 4.0 New Helm
5 Swallow Classic Dayboat Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 12.20 13.07.05 0.47.05 0.41.43 5.0  
6 Swallow Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 12.20 13.09.01 0.49.01 0.43.26 6.0  
7 Swallow Classic Dayboat Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 12.20 13.09.05 0.49.05 0.43.29 7.0 New Helm
8 Swallow Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12.20 13.09.08 0.49.08 0.43.32 8.0  
9 Swallow Classic Dayboat Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 12.20 13.09.27 0.49.27 0.43.49 9.0 New Helm
10 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 12.20 13.09.43 0.49.43 0.44.03 10.0  
11 Swallow Classic Dayboat Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 12.20 13.10.15 0.50.15 0.44.31 11.0  
12 Tempest Classic Dayboat TBA GBR 1111 Richard John Robinson 1.043 12.20 13.04.54 0.44.54 0.46.50 12.0  
13 Seaview Mermaid (1922) Classic Dayboat Cynthia 2 Mike Randall, Bob Somers and John Turner 0.814 12.20 13.23.08 1.03.08 0.51.23 13.0 New Helm
14 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886     RET   16.0  
15 Swallow Classic Dayboat Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   17.0  

R5 - Classic Dayboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Dragon (Modern) Classic Dayboat Chime GBR 741 Jennifer Stutley 0.879 13.30 14.27.09 0.57.09 0.50.14 1.0 New Helm
2 Swallow Classic Dayboat Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 13.30 14.27.17 0.57.17 0.50.45 2.0  
3 Swallow Classic Dayboat Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 13.30 14.28.05 0.58.05 0.51.28 3.0  
4 Swallow Classic Dayboat Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 13.30 14.28.45 RDG 0.52.03 4.0  
4 Swallow Classic Dayboat Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 13.30 14.28.24 0.58.24 0.51.45 4.0  
6 Swallow Classic Dayboat Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 13.30 14.28.42 RDG 0.52.00 5.0 New Helm
7 Swallow Classic Dayboat Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 13.30 14.29.36 0.59.36 0.52.48 7.0  
8 Swallow Classic Dayboat Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 13.30 14.29.42 0.59.42 0.52.54 8.5 New Helm
8 Swallow Classic Dayboat Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 13.30 14.29.42 0.59.42 0.52.54 8.5 New Helm
10 Tempest Classic Dayboat TBA GBR 1111 Richard John Robinson 1.043 13.30 14.27.46 0.57.46 1.00.15 10.0  
11 Seaview Mermaid (1922) Classic Dayboat Cynthia 2 Mike Randall, Bob Somers and John Turner 0.814 13.30 14.55.24 1.25.24 1.09.31 11.0 New Helm
12 Swallow Classic Dayboat Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886     DNS   16.0  
12 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886     DNS   16.0  
12 Swallow Classic Dayboat Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886     DNS   16.0  
15 Swallow Classic Dayboat Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   17.0  

R1 - Swallow Fleet - Tue at 10.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Swallow Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10.40 12.06.15 1.26.15 1.16.25 1.0  
2 Swallow Swallow Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 10.40 12.07.58 1.27.58 1.17.56 2.0 New Helm
3 Swallow Swallow Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 10.40 12.10.30 1.30.30 1.20.11 3.0  
4 Swallow Swallow Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 10.40 12.10.40 1.30.40 1.20.20 4.0  
5 Swallow Swallow Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10.40 12.12.47 1.32.47 1.22.12 5.0  
6 Swallow Swallow Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 10.40 12.12.48 1.32.48 1.22.13 6.0 New Helm
7 Swallow Swallow Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 10.40 12.13.10 1.33.10 1.22.33 7.0  
8 Swallow Swallow Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 10.40 12.15.29 1.35.29 1.24.36 8.0 New Helm
9 Swallow Swallow Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 10.40 12.16.16 1.36.16 1.25.18 9.0  
10 Swallow Swallow Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 10.40 12.16.46 1.36.46 1.25.44 10.0  
11 Swallow Swallow Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 10.40 12.18.56 1.38.56 1.27.39 11.0  
12 Swallow Swallow Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   14.0  

R2 - Swallow Fleet - Tue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Swallow Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 13.15 14.04.24 0.49.24 0.43.46 1.0  
2 Swallow Swallow Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 13.15 14.06.00 0.51.00 0.45.11 2.0 New Helm
3 Swallow Swallow Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 13.15 14.06.41 0.51.41 0.45.47 3.0  
4 Swallow Swallow Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 13.15 14.06.56 0.51.56 0.46.01 4.0  
5 Swallow Swallow Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 13.15 14.07.09 0.52.09 0.46.12 5.0 New Helm
6 Swallow Swallow Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 13.15 14.07.30 0.52.30 0.46.31 6.0  
7 Swallow Swallow Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 13.15 14.07.37 0.52.37 0.46.37 7.0 New Helm
8 Swallow Swallow Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 13.15 14.08.51 0.53.51 0.47.43 8.0  
9 Swallow Swallow Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 13.15 14.09.05 0.54.05 0.47.55 9.0  
10 Swallow Swallow Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 13.15 14.09.15 0.54.15 0.48.04 10.0  
11 Swallow Swallow Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 13.15 14.09.19 0.54.19 0.48.07 11.0  
12 Swallow Swallow Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   14.0  

R3 - Swallow Fleet at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Swallow Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 10.55 11.49.02 0.54.02 0.47.52 1.0  
2 Swallow Swallow Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 10.55 11.49.29 0.54.29 0.48.16 2.0 New Helm
3 Swallow Swallow Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 10.55 11.50.06 0.55.06 0.48.49 3.0 New Helm
4 Swallow Swallow Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 10.55 11.50.08 0.55.08 0.48.51 4.0  
5 Swallow Swallow Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 10.55 11.50.42 0.55.42 0.49.21 5.0  
6 Swallow Swallow Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 10.55 11.50.57 0.55.57 0.49.34 6.0  
7 Swallow Swallow Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 10.55 11.51.21 0.56.21 0.49.56 7.0 New Helm
8 Swallow Swallow Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 10.55 11.51.32 0.56.32 0.50.05 8.0  
9 Swallow Swallow Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 10.55 11.51.46 0.56.46 0.50.18 9.0  
10 Swallow Swallow Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 10.55 11.51.52 0.56.52 0.50.23 10.0  
11 Swallow Swallow Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886 10.55 11.52.11 0.57.11 0.50.40 11.0  
12 Swallow Swallow Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   14.0  

R4 - Swallow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Swallow Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 12.20 13.06.38 0.46.38 0.41.19 1.0  
2 Swallow Swallow Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 12.20 13.06.59 0.46.59 0.41.38 2.0  
3 Swallow Swallow Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 12.20 13.07.01 0.47.01 0.41.39 3.0 New Helm
4 Swallow Swallow Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 12.20 13.07.05 0.47.05 0.41.43 4.0  
5 Swallow Swallow Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 12.20 13.09.01 0.49.01 0.43.26 5.0  
6 Swallow Swallow Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 12.20 13.09.05 0.49.05 0.43.29 6.0 New Helm
7 Swallow Swallow Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886 12.20 13.09.08 0.49.08 0.43.32 7.0  
8 Swallow Swallow Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 12.20 13.09.27 0.49.27 0.43.49 8.0 New Helm
9 Swallow Swallow Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886 12.20 13.09.43 0.49.43 0.44.03 9.0  
10 Swallow Swallow Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 12.20 13.10.15 0.50.15 0.44.31 10.0  
11 Swallow Swallow Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886     RET   13.0  
12 Swallow Swallow Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   14.0  

R5 - Swallow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30
RankBoat ClassFleetYacht NameSail NumberHelmRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Swallow Swallow Gwaihir S93 Mike Wigmore 0.886 13.30 14.27.17 0.57.17 0.50.45 1.0  
2 Swallow Swallow Buccaneer S66 Mike Bond 0.886 13.30 14.28.05 0.58.05 0.51.28 2.0  
3 Swallow Swallow Whimbrel S60 Michael Cover 0.886 13.30 14.28.24 0.58.24 0.51.45 3.0  
4 Swallow Swallow Merlin S94 Charles Prescot 0.886 13.30 14.28.45 RDG 0.52.03 4.0  
5 Swallow Swallow Echo S87 Simon Slater 0.886 13.30 14.28.42 RDG 0.52.00 5.0 New Helm
6 Swallow Swallow Ka Nyenga S90 Michael Robinson 0.886 13.30 14.29.36 0.59.36 0.52.48 6.0  
7 Swallow Swallow Skua S3 Robin Richardson 0.886 13.30 14.29.42 0.59.42 0.52.54 7.5 New Helm
7 Swallow Swallow Archon S74 Malcolm Green 0.886 13.30 14.29.42 0.59.42 0.52.54 7.5 New Helm
9 Swallow Swallow Blue Tit S80 Andrew Dunlop 0.886     DNS   13.0  
9 Swallow Swallow Kingfisher S73 Graham Barnes 0.886     DNS   13.0  
9 Swallow Swallow Kansu S83 James Birkett and Charles Price 0.886     DNS   13.0  
12 Swallow Swallow Darter S88 Tony Glover 0.886     DNC   14.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNS Came to the start area but did not start
RDG Redress - points set by protest hearing
RET Retired

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS

It is only with the generous support of our loyal sponsors that we are able to offer such a high standard of competition for corinthian sailors.

Classic Boat Magazine
Haines Boatyard
Harken
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Henri Lloyd Clothing
Slider